題名: 探討使用Facebook 直播平台的購買態度與意圖―以服飾品為例

關鍵詞: 直播;計畫行為理論;感知風險;知覺互動性;Facebook;Live Streaming;Theory of Planned Behavior;Perceived Risk;Perceived Interactivity;Facebook Live

摘要: 隨著台灣直播機制的盛行與商機的湧現,直播商務的議題逐漸受到重視並引發熱烈的討論。Facebook直播平台結合電子商務與直播的機制,透過溝通交流可以協助消費者表達意見和想法。因此本研究除了考慮直播平台的特性外,也針對網路使用者或消費者對於直播購物所考量的因素進行研究。

本研究藉由閱讀及彙整相關文獻以發展本研究之架構與假說,基於計畫行為理論探討感知風險 (Perceived Risk)、知覺互動性 (Perceived Interactivity) 對購買態度 (Purchase Attitude) 的影響,並進一步探討購買意圖 (Purchase Intention)、主觀規範 (Subjective Norm) 與知覺行為控制 (Perceived Behavior Control) 之間的關係。

本研究採用線上問卷的方式進行施測並於Facebook和批踢踢實業坊回收總計377份有效問卷,後續則使用SmartPLS 3.0 統計軟體進行分析。研究結果顯示:網路使用者或消費者的知覺互動性對購買態度有正向影響,但其感知風險對購買態度則有負向影響;而購買態度、主觀規範和知覺行為控制對於購買意圖皆有正向的影響。此外,本研究也發現對於有FB直播購物經驗的人而言,主觀規範與購買意圖之間的關係並不顯著;對於沒有FB直播購物經驗的人而言,知覺行為控制與購買意圖之間的關係並不顯著。

最後本研究依據結論提出實務建議,認為業者透過FB直播平台販售產品時應加強與網路使用者或消費者的互動過程並減少風險認知、利用社群媒體與直播的特色與顧客建立良好的關係,使其形成良好的購買態度;其次也得考慮到主觀規範與知覺行為控制會因為網路使用者或消費者的購物經驗而有不同的影響。

;As the live streaming gradually prevalent and brings the potential benefits (or business opportunities) in Taiwan, more and more people are also interested in the live streaming commerce. Live streaming can help the consumers to communicate with sales representatives and express their questions or productions expectations. Thus, this study focus on live streaming features and the factors which the online users or consumers will considering when they purchasing by the Facebook live platform.

The conceptual structures and hypotheses were developed by the literature review and collection. This study was based on the Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB) to explore the attitude’s antecedents which included “Perceived Risk” and “Perceived Interactivity”, furthermore discuss the variables’ relationship which contained “Purchase Attitude”, “Subjective Norm”, “Perceived Behavior Control” and “Purchase Intention”.

The data for this study were collected 377 respondents via an online survey. The study results show that Perceived Interactivity has positive effect on Purchase Attitude, Perceived Risk has negative effect on Purchase Attitude comparatively. Purchase Attitude, Subjective Norm and Perceived Behavior Control has positive effect on Purchase Intention. Moreover, this study also found some interesting results. For the online users who already purchased via FB live platform, the influence of Subjective Norm on Purchase Intention was insignificant; for the online users who has not purchase via FB live platform, the influence of Perceived Behavior Control on Purchase Intention was insignificant.

In conclusion, this study suggests enterprises can enhance the consumers’ perception of interactivity and reduce the perception of risk. Through the features of social media and live stream to establish consumers loyalty and sustain positive relationships. Second, enterprises have to consider that “Subjective Norm” and “Perceived Behavior Control” will have different effects to the online users or consumers.