題名: 汽車零件產業之持續成長競爭策略探討-以汽車零件A公司為研究對象;Discussion on the Competitive Strategy of Sustainalbe Growth of Auto Part Industry-A Case Study on A Company

關鍵詞: 競爭分析;經營策略;汽車零件產業;SOWT分析;五力分析;Competitive analysis;business strategy;auto parts industry;SOWT analysis;five-force analysis

摘要: 台灣汽車產業近幾年來銷售量逐漸下滑,主要原因歸咎於經濟不景氣、大眾運輸系統便利(如:捷運、高鐵)、油價高漲、許多中產階級人口至大陸工作,造成用車人口減少,保養週期變長,都是造成新車銷售量減少之原因。且因為網路的發達,資訊透明且取得容易,導致現今新車銷售利潤越來越薄,甚至賠錢售出也是屢見不顯。有鑑於此,各汽車公司均將重心轉移至售後服務,除努力增加維修保養的營收外,更積極的開發各項可以提升營收利潤的零配件來銷售。

本研究將以A汽車零件公司為例, A公司經營汽車零件銷售透過不同策略型態的調整以追求持續成長,其成長過程猶如台灣汽車零件產業發展的縮影,值得我們加以探討。且A公司開發及導入之各項零配件如:通銷耗材品、底盤件、電裝部品在市場上相當受到歡迎也深獲眾多客戶信賴與支持,本研究將以實際的銷售案例分析A公司是如何在相當競爭的售後市場銷售汽車零件且營收持續成長。

本研究利用Porter的五力分析並輔以汽車零組件產業SWOT分析,來釐清台灣汽車零組件產業所處的競爭環境,找出產業中競爭的關鍵因素。

;The sales of Taiwan′s auto industry has gradually declined in recent years, mainly due to the economic downturn, the convenience of the mass transit system (such as MRT, high-speed rail), high oil prices, many middle-class people working in mainland China, resulting in reduced car population, and the maintenance cycle beomes longer is the reason for the decrease in sales of new cars. And because of the development of the Internet, the information is transparent and easy to obtain, the profit of new car sales is getting less, and even losing money is common. In view of this, all car companies have shifted their focus to after-sales service, in addition to efforts to increase the maintenance and repair of the warranty factory, in addition to more active development of various spare parts that can increase the profit of sales to sell.

This study will take A auto parts company as an example. A company′s auto parts sales through the adjustment of different strategic styles to pursue sustainable growth, its growth process is like the epitome of Taiwan′s auto parts industry development, it is worth discussing. And the various parts developed and imported by Company A, such as marketing consumables, chassis parts, and electric parts, are very popular in the market and have won the trust and support of many customers. This research will be practical. Sales Case Study How Company A sells auto parts in a fairly competitive AM market and revenue continues to grow.

This study uses Porter′s five-force analysis and SWOT analysis of the automotive component industry to clarify the competitive environment in Taiwan′s automotive component industry and identify key factors for competition in the industry.