題名: 市區公車場站選址暨電力補充設施配置最佳化;Optimization model for city bus depot and charging station location problems

關鍵詞: 混合營運;電動公車;區位問題;充電設施;車輛分配;最佳化;mixed operation;electric buses;location problem;charging station;bus allocation;optimization

摘要: 隨著都市人口急速上升,市區公車耗油量逐年突破歷史新高,綠色運具概念隨著科技進步,電動公車也逐步加入營運車隊中。公車系統老舊缺乏更新造成服務水準下降,早期營運業者在選擇場站時,常因土地便宜進而將場站設置於市中心,而電動公車所需之電力補充及其他設施的設置位置也經常使用人工經驗選擇,缺乏整體系統性規劃。因此,本研究以系統最佳化之觀點,發展一市區公車場站區位暨電力補充設施配置模式,希望能有效協助業者在規劃停放場站設立位置、電力補充設施配置以及每日發車路線時做決策。

本研究以數學規劃方式,在滿足實務相關限制條件下,以追求最小化營運總成本為目標,構建出市區公車場站區位暨電力補充設施配置模式。而因問題規模龐大,本研究利用分段及分解概念發展一啟發式演算法進行求解。為評估模式之實用性,本研究以桃園某客運公司提供資料為例進行範例測試,為確保模式在其他規模更大之城市之可用性,本研究以合理假設擴大範例測試規模,並測試不同參數之敏感度分析和方案分析,結果顯示本研究之模式在實務上能有效運作,可提供給市區客運業者做為停放場站設立、電力補充設施配置以及發車路線規劃之參考。

;With the rapid increase of urban population, the fuel consumption of urban buses has broken through the historical highs year by year. With the advancement of science and technology, electric buses have gradually joined the operational fleet. The lack of renewal of the buses system has led to a decline in service levels. In the past, operators often set up the depot in the city center because of the cheap land, the power supply and other facilities required for the electric bus were often using previous experience selection, lacking overall systemic planning. Therefore, this study develops a model for urban buses depot location and charging station facilities allocation determining, hoping to effectively assist operators making their decisions in setting up parking spaces, setting up charging station facilities, and daily departure routes.

In this study, mathematical planning method is employed to formulate an optimal model for city buses depot location and charging station facilities allocation determining. The proposed is minimize the total operating cost, and satisfied with related limits. Due to the large scale of the problem, this study uses the segmentation and decomposition concept to develop a heuristic algorithm to solve. In order to assess the practicability of the model, this study uses the data provided by a bus operator in Taoyuan City as an example to test the model. Ensuring the availability of the model in other cities of larger scale, this study expands the scale of test with reasonable assumptions and tests different parameters. Sensitivity analysis and different scenarios analysis show that the model of this study can be effectively operated in practice. Provide reference to urban bus operators for parking depot establishment, power supplement facilities configuration and leaving routes plan.