題名: TFT-LCD廠之Array製程區的RGV派送控制研究

關鍵詞: TFT-LCD;自動化物料搬運系統;RGV;單屬性派送;TFT-LCD;AMHS;RGV;Simple Attributes

摘要: 隨著科技的演變,搭配有顯示器的消費性電子產品,其顯示器擁有高畫素的產品品質,逐漸被認為是必須品質。所以市場上,從傳統的電視和螢幕顯示器,到可動的手機或平板電腦,都搭載TFT-LCD面板。由於TFT-LCD面板生產程序複雜,且具有回流的生產特性,所以為了增加面板的產量,TFT-LCD面板產業也採用類似於半導體產業增加產量的方法 : 生產更大面積的玻璃基板,藉此增加面板的產量。由於大尺寸玻璃基板的搬運不易,需要自動化物料搬運系統輔助,當TFT-LCD廠設置完成後,想要變更設施佈置並不容易,且耗費的時間與成本較大,相對於變更佈置,致力於自動化物料搬運系統派送方法的研究,將更有效益。

本研究的環境參考第八代TFT-LCD廠的配置,其自動化物料搬運系統,由In-Line Stocker系統與RGV系統,兩大子系統所構成,因此在玻璃基板搬運的過程中,產生出數個派送問題。In-Line Stocker系統中存在「Stacker Crane載取Cassette時的選取問題」及「Stacker Crane載取Cassette運送至出口點的控制問題」;RGV系統中則有「RGV載取Cassette時的選取問題」。本論文探討第八代TFT-LCD面板製造廠中的自動化物料搬運系統的派送控制問題,並發展多個有效的單屬性派送控制方法,期望這些單屬性派送方法能加快TFT-LCD廠內的物料流動速率,進而提升生產效率。

;The environment of this study refers to the configuration of the eighth-generation TFTLCD factory, and its automated material handling system consists of the In-Line Stocker system and the RGV system, two subsystems, so in the process of glass substrate handling, the number is generated. Delivery issues. In the In-Line Stocker system, there are "Selection problems when

Stacker Crane carries Cassette" and "Control problem of Stacker Crane carrying Cassette to the exit point" in RGV system, there is "RGV loading The selection problem of Cassette."

This paper discusses the dispatch control problem of the automated material handling system in the eighth-generation TFT-LCD panel manufacturer, and develops several effective single-item dispatch control methods. It is expected that these single-item delivery methods can accelerate the materials in the TFT-LCD factory. Flow rate, which in turn increases production efficiency.