题名: 改善系統整合型態企業之工程發包流程

关键词: 推拉式策略

摘要: 系統整合商(System Integration,SI)是近十幾年發展出的行業,近十多年各公私營業機關也盛行將服務需求,整個統包出去讓系統整合業者承攬,更是電信業者近幾年慣用的委託合作方式,正因系統整合商每次承接業務案的結構不一,為盡快完成客戶交付工作,以能達交驗收請款,搶佔工作時間、改善發包採購流程成為系統整合商重要且急迫的事。

供應鏈管理(Supply Chain Management,SCM)是以一連串有效率的方法來整合供應商、製造商、倉庫和商店之間的管理理論,近二十年來廣泛運用於全球各製造業,影響程度更擴大到物流業、通路等產業,但卻鮮少在工程採購發包上有太多的應用。

本研究藉由個案公司電信整合工程發包為案例,透過半結構式訪談法及參與觀察法蒐集資料,再以個案研究法分析流程,探討供應鏈管理中在電信整合工程發包流程中的應用,以期提高採購績效,降低發包風險。

本研究發現以供應鏈管理中的推拉式策略不僅能改善電信整合工程採購發包流程,同時可應用於其它屬不確定性需求之工程發包流程,其研究所得結論,可做為其它系統整合業(SI)或其它統包工程業(EPC)之採購發包流程參考。;System Integration(SI) is popular in recent ten years. The public and private sections have also prevailed in demand for the lump sum contract work, especially in telecommunication business. SI deals with much different structures of business cases. It is urgent and essential for the system integrator to improve the delivery, acceptance, payment request, take over the work time, improve the process for outsourcing to the contractors, and procurement, etc.

Supply Chain Management(SCM), is a practical management theory to integrate suppliers, manufacturers, warehouse, and stores in a chain of efficiency. Over the past 20 years, it has been widely adopting in various manufacturing around the world, with a higher impact to logistics, distribution, and other industrial undertakings, but less in the application for the procurement or outsourcing package.

This study, we will use telecommunication integration project through the semi-structured of the interview method and the reference method to collect all information. Adopt the case study method to the analysis process, explore the supply chain management in the telecommunication integration case, to improve the procurement performance, reduce the risk of outsourcing.

In this study, we find the push-pull strategy not only improving the outsourcing process of the purchase in the telecommunication SI project. Meanwhile, we can apply for other uncertainly qualitative requirements of the project development process, the results of the research can be other system integration (SI) or Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) of the purchase package process.