題名: 天貓商城商業模式融合資訊科技的應用

關鍵詞: 商業模式;價值主張;電子商務(B2C);O2O;business model;value proposition;e-commerce(B2C);O2O

摘要: 電子商務在中國發展迅速,同時隨著移動裝置的普及,線上購物融入多元的購物場景,傳統電商面臨多元化購物場景的挑戰,綜合電商“天貓商城”在中國擁有最大的市場佔有率,但在線上消費者行為的轉變、資訊科技技術推陳出新,線上購物企業必須跟上環境的變化,才能持續在中國電商市場保有一定的地位。

資訊科技的進步改變了商業模式的設計,網路、人工智慧的發展取代傳統的人力。智慧型手機拉近了時間和空間的距離,資訊科技的時代,讓商業模式的設計加入了更多元素,許多行業也因為時代的演進,使得傳統的商業模式也面臨考驗與挑戰。本研究以Osterwalder(2007)商業模式畫布為基礎,分別從價值主張、客戶群體、銷售通路、客戶關係、核心資源、合作夥伴等組成要素,透過蒐集中國相關電商網站、研究單位,諮詢顧問公司等次級資料,結合專家訪談,深入探討天貓商城在各個關鍵組成要素中,針對資訊科技的應用逐一進行分析。

本研究歸納結果顯示,天貓商城商業模式中,對於各項新的資訊科技應用,目前還是引領中國電商產業的指標,但是除了資訊科技之外,中國電商正面臨多元融合的時期,橫向發展下,多元的購物環境、線上線下融合(O2O),根據本研究給予個案公司建議,除了持續創新資訊科技應用在線上購物環境外?個案公司在其他多元的購物環境中必須加快發展的速度,才能在中國網民年輕化、線上購物大眾化、移動網路平價化的電商市場競爭中獲利。最後彙整上述的研究與結論,提供給現在的電商平台與未來設計商業模式的購物通路做參考。;E-commerce is developing rapidly in China. At the same time, with the popularity of mobile devices, online shopping is integrated into multiple shopping scenarios. Traditional e-commerce faces the challenge of diversified shopping scenes. The integrated e-commerce “Tmall” has the largest market share in China. However, due to the changes of online consumer behavior and continued the innovation of information technology, online shopping companies must keep up with changes in the environment in order to continue to maintain a certain position in the e-commerce market of China.

The progressive information technology has changed the design of business models, and the development of internet and artificial intelligence has replaced traditional manpower. People get get closer via smart phones. The era of information technology has added more elements to the design of business models. Many industries have also faced the challenges of traditional business models due to the evolution of the times. This study is based on the Osterwalder (2007) business model canvas, which consists of value proposition, customer segment, distribution channels, customer relationships, key resources, key partners, etc., Through the secondary data collection of relevant e-commerce websites in China, research units, consulting firms and in-depth interviews with the experts to explore Tmall in each of the key components, for the application of information technology individually.

The finding of this study show that the business model of Tmall is still leading the e-commerce industry of China for various new information technology applications. in addition to information technology, e-commerce of China is facing a period of multi-integration. Under the horizontal development, a diversified shopping environment, online and offline integration (O2O), provide some advice for project companies. In addition to the continuous innovation of IT applications online shopping environment, project companies must accelerate the speed of development of diverse shopping environments in order to benefit from the competition of Chinese netizens, online shopping, and mobile Internet parity. Finally, the conclusion of summary the above research and conclusions provide the reference for current e-commerce platform and the shopping channel for the future business model design.