題名: 運用層級分析法探討台灣印刷電路板業者於 中國市場導入工業4.0之關鍵成功因素—A公司為例;Using the Analytic Hierarchy Process to Explore the Taiwanese Printed Circuit Board Company′s Key Success Factor for the Introducing of Industry 4.0 in China- A Case Study of A company

關鍵詞: 印刷電路板;工業4.0;關鍵成功因素;智能工廠;層級分析法;printed circuit board;industry 4.0;key success factors;intelligent manufacturing;AHP

摘要: 印刷電路板業在電子業中素有「電子系統產品之母」的稱號,中國大陸已成為全球PCB產能最大,上中下游供應鏈最完整的國家,其中又以台商投資比重最高;中國大陸在邁向工業4.0的腳步相當積極,是以達成智能製造為目標,做為國家工業中長期發展策略,台商在面對中國邁向工業4.0相關產業環境及政策下,導入智能製造為勢在必行之路。

因此本研究主要目的以探討中國PCB產業之個案公司相關製程技術,在導入工業4.0之智能製造的關鍵成功因素,發展出導入工業4.0之評估準則,以作為未來其他業者導入評估應用。

本研究歸納出PCB產業於中國市場導入工業4.0之層級架構及準則,包括第一層級三大主要評估因子:智慧工廠、企業內部管理、企業外部環境,及第二層級之十四項次要因子。

分析結果顯示主要準則以智慧工廠構面最為重要,而其次要準則中,又以製程優化程度最為重要;在企業內部管理構面中,以有效的領導程序最為重要;企業外部環境構面中以技術水準及發展性最為重要;另外評估準則中以政府的支持相對不重要。

;The printed circuit board industry is known as the "mother of electronic system product" in the electronics industry. Chinese PCB industry has the world′s largest production capacity, the complete supply chain from the upstream to downstream, and the highest proportion of Taiwanese investment. Mainland China is quite active in the development of Industry 4.0. Its national industrial mid and long term development strategy is aimed at achieving intelligent manufacturing. In the face of China′s industrial environment and policies related to Industry 4.0, Taiwanese companies are imperative to introduce intelligent manufacturing.

Therefore, the main purpose of this study is to explore the case company’s key success factors of intelligent manufacturing in the introduction of Industry 4.0 in China′s PCB industry and to develop the evaluation criteria for the introduction of Industry 4.0 as a future evaluation application for other industry players.

This study summarizes the hierarchical structure and guidelines for the PCB industry to introduce Industry 4.0 in the Chinese market, including the three main assessment factors, at the first level: intelligent factory, internal management, external environment, and 14 secondary factors at the second level. .

The analysis results show that the most important facet of the main criterion is the intelligent factory, and the most important facet in the secondary level is process optimization. In the dimension of internal management, the effective leadership process is the most important. The technical standards and development are the most important in the facet of the external environment. Also, government support is relatively unimportant in the evaluation criteria.