題名: 多對多配對配合智能合約之雛型架構:以高等教育分發問題為例;A Prototype Architecture for Multiple Matching Cooperates with Smart Contract: Case of Distribution Problem for Higher Education

關鍵詞: 區塊鏈;高等教育制度;信任;多對多配對;自由移動;Blockchain;Higher Education;Trust;Multiple Matching;Free Crossing

摘要: 現階段的高等教育入學制度,自工業經濟時代到現在知識經濟時代以來,仍舊存在許多問題。本研究企圖探討此一問題本質,發現其問題本質是信任(trust)。所幸,近年來有越來越多的研究單位,對於由機器代理的數位原生信任(machine-made trust)有所研究以及成果展現。與此同時,世界上各個大學、研究單位,都企圖針對高等教育模式提出另類思考方案或新模式,並且進行實踐。有鑒於此,本研究的研究問題:如何用智能合約配合多對多配對以改善高等教育分發問題。

本研究提出另一種思考模式,以面對現行高等教育模式即將到來的挑戰。並且藉由區塊鏈技術及其特性,在現有的高等教育升學制度之下,完成基於此思考模式的另類方案。於實務方面,在探討研究目的時,本研究發現,區塊鏈技術以及智能合約等技術,其特性很適合用來作為建構信任成本的底層架構。於學術方面,台灣有不少的學者致力於高等教育中分發制度的改善,本研究亦希望能夠對此盡上一份心力。本研究提出另一個針對台灣高等教育之升學制度另類方案,並且完成一個基於此另類方案的雛型系統。

同時本研究在對學校與學生間之多對多配對做分析,比較實際情況與原本穩定配對演算法之間的相異之處,針對其相異之處對穩定配對演算法進行修改並且實作。

;The entrance system for college has been facing many problems, which led to this exploratory study. We found that the nature of the problems is trust. Fortunately, numerous research institutions have studied and demonstrated the machine-made trust system. At the same time, various universities and research institutions in the world have been attempting to propose not only alternative thinking programs but also new models for higher education.

Accordingly, we conducted our research about how to use smart contracts cooperates with multiple matching to improve the distribution of higher education. Our research purposes include proposing alternative thinking model and completing an alternative scheme based on this thinking model. From the viewpoints of practitioners, we found that the blockchain technology and smart contract are able to create values for the underlying architecture to reduce trust cost. On the other side, many scholars in Taiwan have committed to improve the distribution system in higher education. We further contribute to propose alternative scheme to Taiwan′s entrance system and to build a prototype system based on this alternative scheme.

This study also analyzed the multiple matching of school and students. That is, we modified and implements the stable matching algorithm from the differences between the actual situation and the original stable matching algorithm.