題名: 在軟體反向工程中以本體論為基礎建立一套設計品質評核之方法-以內聚力為例;Design and Implementation of Ontology-based Evaluation System for Design Quality in Software Reverse Engineering : Focusing on Cohesion

關鍵詞: 軟體反向工程;UML 結構模型圖;軟體品質;本體論;重構;Software Reverse Engineering;Structural UML Diagram;Software Quality;Ontology;Refactoring

摘要: 隨著現今資訊科技的快速發展,軟體業者為了在軟體市場下生存,軟體開發人員常需要因應客戶與市場的需求變化做出調整,並在短時間內完成軟體的開發,以提高自身在業內的競爭力。因受時程的壓力常會導致軟體開發人員未遵循傳統的軟體開發流程,在缺乏系統分析文件情況下,直接開始撰寫軟體的程式碼,而這可能對要交付的軟體品質與系統設計內容造成影響。為了解決此問題,常用的做法是先讓開發人員完成系統後,再運用軟體反向工程工具產生該系統的UML文件。但是如果系統本身的品質不佳,將會影響到UML文件的品質。

因此,本研究針對軟體設計的品質進行探討,以內聚力的靜態分析與動態分析作為品質評核的標準,並根據評核結果提出重構的建議。此外本研究結合了本體論方法來建立品質評核的知識庫,這除了有利於領域知識能分享重用外,還能隨著時間與地點的不同進行修正。結合以上所述,本研究在軟體反向工程的情境下,實作了一套 Web-based的軟體設計品質評核系統,並透過一個專案來展示與驗證該系統的功能與效益。

;With the rapid development of today′s information technology, software developers often need to adapt to accommodate the changing customer and market demand, and complete software development in a shorter period of time to improve their competitiveness. Due to the pressure of time, software developers often fail to follow the traditional software development process. In the absence of system analysis document, the code of system is directly written, which may affect the software quality and the associated system design contents to be delivered. In order to solve this problem, one of the common ways is to let the developers complete the system first and then use the software reverse engineering tool to generate the UML diagram of the system. However, if the quality of the system is not good enough, it will consequently affect the quality of the UML diagram.

Therefore, this study explores the quality of software design by focusing on static and dynamic analysis of cohesion as the criteria for quality evaluation, and proposes refactoring based on the evaluation results. In addition, this study applies ontology to build a knowledge base for the quality assessment. This is in addition to facilitating the sharing of domain knowledge and revising it over time and case. Furthermore, this study has implemented the proposed methodology into a Web-based software design quality assessment system. This study demonstrated and verified the function and benefits of the system through a project.