Title: 檢測真實晶圓圖的空間隨機性之迴力棒分析框架;BAF:A Boomerang Analysis Framework to Test the Spatial Pattern Randomness for Real-World Wafer Map

Keywords: 迴力棒特徵圖;圖形使用者介面;晶圓圖;良率

Abstract: 檢測系統整合與圖形 使用者介面在 產業界中扮演著舉足輕重的地位。本篇論文將迴 產業界中扮演著舉足輕重的地位。本篇論文將迴 產業界中扮演著舉足輕重的地位。本篇論文將迴 力棒特徵圖、良率與 B-score score score等分析進行整合,並且將後的系統引入圖形 等分析進行整合,並且將後的系統引入圖形 使用者介 面,藉此讓整體框架更利於研究人員進行分析。 當系統 越是完善 ,越是突顯 平台整合以及圖形 使用者介面 的重要性。 的重要性。 除了更趨近於 人性化使用 ,更可以大幅度的提升者操作便利。MATLAB MATLABMATLAB MATLAB的資料儲存建 立資料庫與 GUIDE GUIDEGUIDEGUIDE搭建 圖形 使用者介面,資料庫的建立讓預先準備完成並在需 要回顧時,可以 要回顧時,可以 要回顧時,可以 依據時間選擇所需資料庫檔案,而的建立也可以有效降低在圖形 依據時間選擇所需資料庫檔案,而的建立也可以有效降低在圖形 依據時間選擇所需資料庫檔案,而的建立也可以有效降低在圖形 使用者介面上所需的運行 時間;圖形 時間;圖形 時間;圖形 使用者介面設計出適當的檔案管理配合整好 的資料庫檔案,生成所需圖形不僅降低操作難度更加速研究進程。 本篇論文建立圖形 化分析框架,將各種迴力棒特徵圖數據儲存成資料庫並透 化分析框架,將各種迴力棒特徵圖數據儲存成資料庫並透 化分析框架,將各種迴力棒特徵圖數據儲存成資料庫並透 化分析框架,將各種迴力棒特徵圖數據儲存成資料庫並透 化分析框架,將各種迴力棒特徵圖數據儲存成資料庫並透 過圖形 使用 者介面顯示,避免在龐大的數據中無從下手操作上幅提升使用 者介面顯示,避免在龐大的數據中無從下手操作上幅提升使用 者介面顯示,避免在龐大的數據中無從下手操作上幅提升使用 者介面顯示,避免在龐大的數據中無從下手操作上幅提升使用 者介面顯示,避免在龐大的數據中無從下手操作上幅提升者體驗 。;Testing system integration and graphical user interface play a pivotal role in the industry. This paper integrates the boomerang chart, yield, and B-score analysis, and introduces the system into the graphical user interface. This framework is more convenient for researchers to analyze.

The more complete the system, the more important of platform integration and graphical user interface. In addition to making the framework more humanize, it can greatly improve the convenience of operations. Use MATLAB data storage to build a database and GUIDE to build a graphical user interface. The establishment of the database makes the data to be prepared in advance. When needed for review, the database file can be selected according to the time, and the establishment of the database can also effectively reduce the running time; The graphical user interface is designed with an appropriate file management and a well-organized database to generate the required graphics. The establishment of the platform not only reduces the difficulty of operation, but also accelerates the research effectiveness.

This paper establishes a graphical analysis framework. Storing various data into a database which is used on boomerang analysis, and displaying the graphic through a graphical user interface. Researchers can avoid confusion because of the amount of data that is difficult to estimate and can experience better operating processes.