题名: 智慧設備聯網應用於影像與三軸定位控制之設計實現;Design and implementation of intelligent device networking for image and three-axis positioning control

关键词: 設備聯網;影像處理;影像資料流

摘要: 工業界有三大系統PLC、PC BASE、DCS,應趨勢設備智慧化,由於電腦系統蕊片震盪次數高進而能力提高,使得電腦不僅僅是單純運算,物聯網更是所有工業不可或缺的主角,工業上的機械視覺應用廣泛,視覺檢測、數據分析、精密定位…等,皆可透過電腦來幫忙完成。而影像應用也為工業中自動化最有效益的部分,它的節省人力成本,取代人眼體能消耗,降低成本效益,數據分析,更能符合不同的環境,配合不同的設備方便且有效率的達到組裝搬運的功能。

論文主要以Visual Studio C #為基礎,建立一個影像偵測定位的影像視覺系統,搭配三軸滑台來完成空間平面上的定位,系統主要包括兩個部分,第一部分為影像處理,以影像Stream方式再經由Pipe-line管渠取得動態資料,透過灰階化、濾波、二值化、邊緣化和霍夫圓偵測找出所需要的目標位置,來進行定位,另一部分為通信,將第一部分所求出的目標位置,透過通信方式將資料位置,並控制設備到達其目標位置,進而實行SolidWork實務結合PC-BASE&PLC-BASE兩大領域的掌握與操作。

;Abstract

There are three major systems PLC, PC BASE, DCS in the industry, and the application potential equipment is intelligent. Due to the improved computer system chip capability, the computer is not only a simple operation, but the Internet of Things is an indispensable protagonist of all industries. Industrial machinery Wide range of visual applications, visual inspection, data analysis, precision positioning, etc., can be done through the computer. Image application is also the most profitable part of automation in the industry. It saves labor costs, replaces human eye energy consumption, reduces cost-effectiveness, and analyzes data. It can meet different environments and meet the needs of different devices conveniently and efficiently.

Assembly and handling functions.Based on Visual Studio C#, this study establishes an image vision system for image detection and positioning, and uses a three-axis slide table to complete the positioning on the spatial plane.

The system mainly consists of two parts. The first part is image processing. The flow mode obtains dynamic data through the pipe line, and finds the desired target position through gray-scale, filtering, binarization, marginalization and Hough circle detection to locate, and the other part is communication,

The target position obtained in the first part is the location of the data through the communication method, and the control device reaches the target position, and then the SOLIDWORK practice is combined with the mastery and operation of the two fields of PC-BASE & PLC-BASE.

Keywords: image processing, device networking, image data stream.