Title: 台北捷運聯合開發權益分配鑑價機制之研究;A Study on the Appraisal Mechanism for Equity Distribution in the Joint Development Projects of Taipei Metro System

Keywords: 聯合開發;權益分配;鑑價機制;Joint Development;Equity Distribution;Equity Appraisal Mechanism

Abstract: 聯合開發為公、私部門相互合作,透過變更都市計畫程序劃定「開發區」,由土地所有人提供土地,且其部分土地興建公共設施,最後由主管機關依程序徵求投資人,出資興建聯合開發建物,之後由主管機關、投資人、土地所有權人共同享有開發後不動產之權益分配。現今卻因鑑價機制的不完整產生許多爭議,如鑑價的方式及條件並未敘述明確,鑑價基準日未明確定義等。

本研究透過文獻回顧,將台北捷運聯合開發之發展、現況、法令做整理,並統整近年來台北捷運聯合開發發生重大爭議後,相關案例所引發之法令修訂,以了解鑑價機制對聯合開發之影響性。本研究進而以專家訪談的方式,探討目前權益分配機制相關規定之執行狀況、法律沿革及其修改、新訂條文之緣由,並尋求機關、投資人、仲裁人、律師、學者以及估價師等專業意見。

本研究依據文獻回顧中整理出的問題以及專家訪談後統整出的資料,研擬權益分配時鑑價機制之修正方向,並且提出機關、地主與投資人應注意之重要事項,期能降低未來聯合開發於開發過程發生爭議之可能性與風險,以提高投資人的意願,開創聯合開發案中政府機關、土地所有人、與投資人「三贏」的局面。

;A joint development project is performed by the cooperation between public agencies and private sectors to build certain buildings or facilities in a specific development area defined through the processes regulated by urban plans. The development area is normally provided mostly by the government and some by private owners while the buildings or facilities are construct by certain investors. After the buildings or facilities are installed, value of the equity is appraised and then distributed to these three contributing parties. However, since there are vague terms or conditions in the appraisal mechanism, such as the way to obtain appraisal results, no definition on appraisal date, etc.; disputes occur very often among these three parties.

This research started from a comprehensive literature review on the history, evolvement, current situation, and related regulations of joint development projects of the Taipei Metro System. Potential problems in the evolvement of regulations after various disputes were also explored. An expert interview was then conducted to investigate the rationale behind the evolvement of regulations. Opinions from the governmental agencies, investors, arbitrators, lawyers, scholars, and real estate appraiser were also obtained and concluded during the interview.

Finally, this research summarized potential problems and directions of modifications of current regulations for the joint development projects and then proposed crucial suggestions for the governmental agencies, land owners, and investors. Results of this research are expected to reduce possible disputes or risks to increase willingness of the investors, and to create a triple wins situation for these three parties in the joint development projects.