题名: 推動零耗能建築窒礙問題與推行策略之探討

关键词: 零耗能建築;節能;能源設備升級;zero-energy buildings;energy saving;energy equipment upgrade

摘要: 目前全球環境變化影響加劇,國際間對於環境的問題越來越重視,對於營建產業來說,溫室氣體排放與能源消耗的皆屬於主要的重點工作項目之一;然而,相對於國外積極推動零耗能建築的相關政策,我國在施行上卻未有明確的執行方法及成功的案例。因此本研究以蒐集國內外推行零耗能建築的成果及施行策略為基礎,並參考國外成功的零耗能建築案例,進行彙整與比較,並以此擬定專家訪談問卷。藉由徵詢業界、學界、公私部門等不同領域的受訪者,並將受訪者的意見進行歸納整理,試圖發掘了解國內目前推行零耗能建築的困難與障礙,並擬定國內設計零耗能建築所需要考量的重點方向及設計手法,以增加國內既有建築改造及零耗能建築的普及率與接受度。

在國內目前推行綠建築及相關節能目標的情形中,若能以公共建築率先推動零耗能建築的優秀範例,應可吸引廠商投資並跟進,以達到宣傳以及推廣的成效,期望藉此提升國內零耗能建築成功推行的比例。而在既有建築的轉型部分,大城市內的建築擁擠且所有權分散,增加能源設備升級的困難度;大型工廠在節省能源方面則會有較佳的成效,並增加推動轉型的意願。本研究期望透過對於新建建築訂定設計策略與方法,增加既有建築的能源效率升級普及度,進而減少能源消耗及維護全球環境的健全。

;The impact of global environmental change is intensifying, and international attention is increasingly paid to environmental issues. For the construction industry, greenhouse gas emissions and energy consumption are among the major key work items. The zero-energy building is actively promoted relative to foreign countries; however, there are no clear implementation methods and successful cases in Taiwan. Therefore, this research is based on the collection of domestic and international implementation of zero-energy buildings and implementation strategies and refers to successful foreign zero-energy building cases in order to conduct integration and comparison of the strategies and cases for developing expert interview questionnaires. By consulting respondents in different fields such as industry, academia, public and private sectors, and summarizing their opinions, the difficulties and obstacles of zero-energy buildings promotion currently in Taiwan are discovered, and the considerations and focus for domestic zero-energy buildings designs are drawn up with the aim to increase the popularity and acceptance of existing building renovations and zero-energy buildings in Taiwan.

In the current situation of green building and energy-saving targets in the country, if public buildings are the first to promote zero-energy buildings, it shall attract manufacturers to invest and follow up on the topic, and effectively popularize and promote zero-energy buildings, further improving the proportion of successfully implementing zero-energy buildings. As for the renovation of existing buildings, the buildings in big cities are crowded and the ownership is scattered, which increases the difficulty of upgrading energy-saving equipment; large factories will have better results in saving energy and facilitate the promotion, increase the willingness to transform. This research expects to reduce energy consumption and maintain the soundness of the global environment through improving the energy efficiency of existing buildings and increasing the implementation of design strategies and methods for new buildings.