題名: 含變頻滑動支承及抗拉拔裝置之不等高橋梁實驗

關鍵詞: 變頻式隔震支承;抗拉拔裝置;不等高橋墩橋梁;隱式非耦合有限元素動力分析方法;振動台實驗;variable frequency pendulum isolator;uplift restraint device;irregular bridge;Implicit decoupled finite element method;shaking table experiment

摘要: 多項式摩擦單擺支承(polynomial friction pendulum isolator,PFPI),其曲面為六次方多項式的新式變頻滑動隔震支承,利用回復勁度遞減之軟化段減緩結構加速度反應,亦可藉由回復勁度遞增之硬化段降低結構位移反應。過去研究已證實PFPI應用於等高橋墩與不等高橋墩橋梁中,受近域與遠域震波皆發揮良好的隔震效果。

若地震力太大,可能使PFPI的支承位移超出曲盤範圍或使支承上下分離,進而產生落橋或是結構物傾倒。本研究針對PFPI隔震橋梁進行設計,假設此橋梁受單向(行車方向)的地震力下,設計一抗拉拔裝置與支承環形擋板,當地震力太大時,依靠支承環形擋板避免支承水平分離,碰撞下產生的支承垂直分離則利用抗拉拔裝置限制。

本研究採用隱式非耦合有限元素動力分析方法 (Implicit decoupled finite element method , IDFEM) 建立有限元素分析模型,並與振動台實驗有良好的擬合。並比較不同橋梁情況下,抗拉拔裝置作用的情形,針對比較結果,給予設計上的建議。

;Polynomial friction pendulum isolator (PFPI) , which curve is six power polynomials , is a new kind of variable frequency pendulum isolator. Using the softening section to reduce the acceleration response of the structure , on the other hand , the hardened section reduces the structural displacement response. Research in past has confirmed that when PFPI applied on regular and irregular bridge. Both the near and far seismic waves exert good isolation effects.

If the seismic force is too large, the displacement of PFPI may exceed the boundary of the disk or the bearing may be separated , which may cause falling bridge or structure overturning. This study design for PFPI isolated bridges. Assuming that the bridge is under a unidirectional (driving direction) seismic force, an uplift restraint device and a stopper are designed. The stopper prevent the bearing separated horizontally, and using the uplift restraint device to limited the vertical separation when the bearing impact.

In this study, the Implicit decoupled finite element method (IDFEM) is used to establish the finite element analysis model, and it fits well with the shaking table experiment results. And compare with the effect of the uplift restraint device under different situation of bridge, and give design suggestions based on the comparison results.