題名: 運用層級分析法建構電機馬達產業核心材料之供應商評選模式-以C集團公司為例;The use of Analytic Hierarchy Process to Construct the Motor of

關鍵詞: 層級分析;供應商管理;馬達產業

馬達產業是一項被認定為傳統產業,在各產業發展產品皆需依賴馬達科技,民生系統如冷氣、電風扇、冰箱等、3C產業中的冷卻系統、手機震動系統等、自動工具機內的位移、加工傳動主軸、移動載具系統的電動車窗、引擎發動機、起動機等等、在世界各國無不努力發展國內馬達產業,馬達在各個產業都必須使用到、馬達可稱為『工業之母』。

研究對象以C公司作為研究範圍,與C公司配合交易的供應商眾多,供應商本身規模,從上市櫃集團公司至中小型企業公司,如何透過供應商管理評選策略與C公司供應商從磨合對象進而為合作夥伴,使雙方關係的轉變皆獲得實質上共享利益以創造合理的利基。

此研究方法以C公司主要評估電機馬達產業矽鋼片定轉子供應商評選因素、成本單價、服務水準、品質水準、技術優勢、收集彙整統計,供應商同屬性歸類,研究供應商各個績效管理、品質管理、針對C公司的供應商所存在問題、從而提出建設性的意見。首先對核心關鍵材料產品的介紹,對個案公司提出供應商評選構面依層級分析法進行研究,全面分析電機馬達產業供應商管理系統中存在主要的風險,在現有的文獻理論研究方法基礎上,利用層級分析法系統化提出評選策略,此研究有助於使C公司如何評選出最具優勢的主要供應商。

關鍵詞:層級分析、供應商管理、馬達產業

;Abstract

The motor industry is recognized as a traditional industry, and the development of products in various industries depends on motor technology. Displacement, machining drive spindles, power windows for mobile vehicle systems, engine engines, starters, etc., all countries in the world have made great efforts to develop the domestic motor industry, and motors must be used in various industries. mother".

The research object is to take C company as the research scope, there are many suppliers that cooperate with C company, the size of the supplier itself, from the listed cabinet group company to the small and medium-sized enterprise company, how to use the supplier management selection strategy to match the C company suppliers from the target In order to create a reasonable niche for the partners and the transformation of the relationship between the two parties, both parties can obtain substantially shared benefits.

This research method uses company C to mainly evaluate the selection factors, cost unit price, service level, quality level, technical advantages, collection and aggregation statistics, classification of suppliers with the same attributes of suppliers of silicon steel sheet stator rotors in the motor and motor industry, research on each supplier′s performance management, Quality management, to address the problems of company C′s suppliers, and to provide constructive opinions. First of all, the introduction of core key material products, the case evaluation company′s supplier selection structure is studied by Analytic Hierarchy Process, and the main risks in the motor and motor industry supplier management system are comprehensively analyzed. Based on the existing literature theoretical research methods, Using the hierarchical analysis method to systematically propose selection strategies, this study helps to make the company C select the most dominant major suppliers.

Keywords: Analytic Hierarchy Process, Supplier management, Motor industry