題名: 發展產品生命週期數位整合之績效評量-以研製武器公司為例

關鍵詞: 產品生命週期;平衡計分卡;層級分析法;Product Life Cycle;Balanced Scorecard;Analytic Hierarchy Process

摘要: 為使組織執行研發、製造與維修產品能獲得良好的成效,應將產品生命週期中所得之數位資料加以整合並妥善運用,使累積並保存組織知識資產,於後續增製追溯相關產品時能取得歷程資料,以利縮短執行期程,並減少重複投入資源的成本,且能在面臨多變的市場環境下,讓管理者能迅速決策因應作為,以降低成本、提升效率與追求品質,制定為組織獲致成功的策略。

本研究以國防武器研製公司為對象,目的為評估產品生命週期中數位整合執行績效,以平衡計分卡四個構面為主要準則,循序建立四項構面的績效指標作為次準則,再使用層級分析法建立各績效指標之權重,藉以分析關鍵的指標與評分的標準,研究結果顯示在四個構面中,最重要的是顧客構面,而研發成效與交貨管理為關鍵之績效指標,因此在執行數位整合績效評估時,應考量是否詳實紀錄與滿足顧客的需求,並在專案結束時,確認是否有達到整合研發成果與交貨期程之數位資料。

面對組織全體執行數位整合的管制下,可使用本研究結果所建立的指標權重,評估專案的數位整合成效,使研究個案遵循產品數位整合管理政策,並落實執行管制產品生命週期之相關作為。

;In order to perform design, manufacture and maintain products with good results, as well as integration and properly usage of the digital data in the product life cycle to accumulate and preserve the organization′s intellectual assets when the relevant products are added to the follow-up. The ability to obtain historical information to shorten the executing period and reduce the cost of repeated investment resources. managers can make decisions efficiently based on actions, reducing costs, efficiency improvements and pursuing of better quality, to formulate the strategies for the organization to achieve a better success in the changing environment of the market.

The purpose of the study is to take in accounts of the National Defense Weapons Development Company and to evaluate the performance of digital integrating execution in the product life cycle. Taking the four aspects of the balanced scorecard as the main criterion, the performance indicators of the four aspects are established sequentially as sub-criteria, and then used in the hierarchical analysis method to establish the weights of each of the performance indicator to analyze the key indicators and scoring standards. The results of the research shows that, in the four facets, the most important indicator is the customer facet, and design effectiveness and delivery management are the most important performance indicators. When performing the digital integration performance evaluation, you should consider the detailed records and satisfaction of the needs of the customers. In the end of the project, confirmation of the digital data to achieved the integrated design results and delivery schedules.

In the control of digital integration of the entire organization, the index weights established by the results of this study. It can be used to evaluate the digital integration effectiveness of the project to implement the research case and the product digital integration management policy as well as to control the related actions of the product life cycle.