題名: 探討紡織品回收體系之補貼政策與利潤模型;The Subsidy Policy and Profit Model Analysis of the Textile Recycling System

關鍵詞: 紡織品回收;Stackelberg 模型;補貼;利潤分析;逆物流;Textile Recycling;Stackelberg Model;Profit Analysis;Reverse Logistics

摘要: 由於因應「快時尚」 衣著之風行與網購盛行,人們對於紡織品需求量越來越高,導致廢舊紡織品的數量節節攀升。然而目前在我國行政院環保署的公告上,並無將廢舊紡織品列入在應回收廢棄物,也無完整其他後續的回收處理流程,再加上近年來我國廢舊紡織品回收市場逐年呈現虧損,因此導致消費者常將廢舊紡織品視為一般廢棄物而隨意丟棄,廢舊紡織品回收業者回收處理的意願也降低,並將其作焚燒處理,增加環境污染的負擔。故規劃適合我國廢舊紡織品資源回收再利用之策略與措施是現今紡織產業需要重視的一項課題。

因此,本研究將Hong and Ke (2011)研究所提之數學模型延伸建構出四階段的模型應用於回收紡織產業。此情境中包含政府基管會、製造商、回收商、處理廠以及消費者,透過加入了基管會的回收處理費用與回收補貼金額下,紡織品製造業者、廢舊紡織品回收商、廢舊紡織品處理廠能夠在最佳化社會利潤之下制訂自身最適合的收購價、出售價以及數量,使供應鏈之各個角色能夠增加回收廢舊紡織品的意願,並探討在廢舊紡織品回收體系下各個角色彼此之間的互相影響以及探討基管會補助於回收商或處理商分別所帶來的不同利益,以及分析各個參數變動對於社會總利潤所帶來的影響,提升廢舊紡織品之回收率,讓紡織品業能夠形成一個封閉循環的供應鏈,廢舊紡織品能夠有完善的處理流程。

;In response to the popularity of “fast fashion” clothing and online shopping, people ’s demand for textiles is getting higher and higher, resulting in a rising number of waste textiles. However, in the announcement of the Environmental Protection Administration, Executive Yu, ROC, the waste textiles are not included in the articles announced for recycling, nor is there any other subsequent recycling process. In addition, in Taiwan recent years, waste textile recycling market has been losing profit year by year. As a result, Recyclers do not want to dispose of used textiles, and increase the burden of environmental pollution. Therefore, in recent, planning strategies and measures suitable for the recycling and reuse of waste textile resources in Taiwan is a topic that the textile industry needs to pay attention.

Therefore, this study extends the mathematical model proposed by Hong and Ke (2011) to construct a four-stage model for recycling textile industry. This scenario includes government, manufacturers, recyclers, processing plants, and consumers. By adding the recycling fees and recycling subsidies, textile manufacturers, waste textile recyclers, and waste textile processing plants can determine their most suitable purchase prices, selling prices, and Quantity. And explore the interaction between each role in the waste textile recycling system, and analyze the profit impact of various parameters on each role of the reverse supply chain. Let the textile industry can form a closed-loop supply chain, and waste textiles can have a comprehensive treatment process.