題名: 汽車零組件的品質機能展開與失效模式分析;Quality Function Deployment and Failure Modes Analysis of Automotive Components

關鍵詞: 汽車零組件;品質機能展開;失效模式分析

摘要: 在這個全球化的時代,台灣的汽車零組件代工在汽車供應鏈扮演了很重要的角色,高品質的產出、客製化的服務和低成本的配合皆是台灣汽車零組件代工能夠在汽車供應鏈中佔到一席之地的優點。如何將汽車零組件配合整體市場需求來調整自家生產流程是汽車供應鏈目前的一大課題。快速且正確的滿足客戶需求是目前汽車供應鏈的廠商需要重點加強的指標。

在台灣的汽車供應鏈中,多半使用汽車工業小組(Automotive Industry Action Group, AIAG)的條文,並且遵循IATF16949 (International Automotive Task Force,IATF)的品質系統。其中IATF16949有許多強調邏輯的工具存在,品質五大工具便是其中相當有名的手法。

本文將探討如何利用先期產品品質規劃(Advanced Product Quality Planning, APQP)中的品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment, QFD)來展開自家零組件產品的設計,並使用失效模式與效應分析(Failure Mode and Effects Analysis, FMEA)來分析未上線之產品未來可能會失效的情形,以提升產品可靠度,使整體汽車零組件代工符合顧客的期望與需求。

;Globalization is taking over the world, Taiwan participated an important part in the car industry of the supply chain. High quality product, high customize serve and less price of the cost are the pros of Taiwan which makes them take parts in the global supply chain. According to those pros, how to cooperate more flexible with the upstream manufacturer and to be more close to the market are the main points to keep themselves possess in the global supply chain. Effectively satisfied the needs of the customer is one of important point that the manufacturing company should to reinforce.

In Taiwan, most of the manufacturing company follows the IATF 16949 (International Automotive Task Force,IATF) quality system which comes for AIAG(Automotive Industry Action Group, AIAG). Beside, there’s a lot of tools that emphasize the logic, Five Tools is the popular one.

The study is about how to use the APQP (Advanced Product Quality Planning, APQP) to growth the product during the develop phase. Develop the component by utilizing QFD (Quality Function Deployment, QFD). Then predict the way how the process fail during manufacturing time by exploit FMEA (Failure Mode and Effects Analysis, FMEA). By using these tools, manufacturing company could increase their reliability of the process which makes them satisfy customers needs.