題名: 基於SVDD方法於塗佈機異類點檢測與分析之研究;Detection and analysis of outliers in coater based on support vector data description method

關鍵詞: 塗佈機;機器學習;支援向量機;支援向量資料描述;異類點檢測;coating machine, machine learning, support vector machine (SVM), support vector data analysis, and;machine learning;support vector machine (SVM);support vector data description(SVDD);heterogeneous point detection

摘要: 跟隨資訊時代的快速發展的腳步,越來越多的網路產業已經物流產業萌生發展,在打包合箱方面必不可少的就是需要更大量的膠佈,然而更多的傳統小型工廠很能負荷時代的腳步,慢慢面臨衰退。最直接的原因是小型公司沒有辦法投入大量的人力物力資源,需要通過資訊化工廠提高直接的生產水準。

本研究通過對塗佈機制程進行分析,運用機器學習Support Vector Machine(SVM)支持向量機中的一類支持向量機One-Class Support Victor Machine(OCSVM),並且使用支援向量資料描述方法support vector data description(SVDD)進行異類點檢測和分類。SVDD 是一種重要的資料描述方法, 它能夠對目標資料集進行超球形描述, 並可用於異類點檢測或分類. 在現實生活中目標資料集通常包含多個樣本類, 且需要同時對每一個樣本類進行超球形描述。

研究的結果將用於檢測塗佈機制程中的異類點,便於更早的發現制程問題以及機器停擺時間點,可輔助分析影響原因,以達到利潤、產值最大化。

;Follow the pace of the rapid development of the information age, more and more has the logistics industry initiation network industry, essential in terms of packaging or box is the need to be more a lot of tape, however more traditional small factory can load the pace of The Times, slowly facing recession.

The most direct reason is that small firms can′t invest a lot of manpower and resources, need to improve the level of direct production through information chemical plant.

This study through the analysis of mechanism of coating process, using Machine learning Support Vector Machine (SVM) is One of the Support Vector Machine (SVM) in Support Vector Machine (SVM) One - Class Support Victor Machine (OCSVM) and Support Vector data description method is used to Support Vector data description (SVDD) heterogeneous point detection and classification.

SVDD is a kind of important method to describe the data, it is able to super spherical description of target data set, and can be used in heterogeneous point detection or classification. In real life target sample data sets usually contain more than one class, and at the same time for each spherical sample class to describe.

Research results will be used to detect different point in the mechanism of coating process, to facilitate earlier discovery process and machine lockout point in time, can assist this paper analyzes the reasons of influence, in order to achieve profits and value maximization.