題名: 臺灣客家影視企業發展之研究:以龍閣文化傳播有限公司為核心;Research on the Development of Taiwan′s Hakka Film and Television Enterprises: Taking Longer Culture Communication Co., Ltd. as an example

關鍵詞: 客家影視企業;龍閣公司;產業生命週期;影音出版;Hakka film and television enterprises;Longer Company;industry life cycle;audio-visual publishing

法云:「發火有時,起火有日」,客家影視有如「三日風、兩日水」的衝擊。

1959 年香港電影進入臺灣,取代內臺戲演出,戲班解散。1962 年臺灣電視發 展,不公平的廣電法,國語政策,客語面臨消滅危機。解嚴前電視產業被老三 台所寡占;解嚴後臺灣影視節目如雨後春筍般急速成長,但亦帶來負面效應。 影視企業是傳播文化資訊的尖端科技,可以消滅一個族群,也可以幫助族群的 蓬勃發展。

客家影音產業,從有聲出版導入有影錄製,四十年歷經萌芽成長至有線電 視、衛星電視、兩岸電視,客家電視臺之成熟震盪階段,現在產業已進入高原 蛻變轉型時期,回顧文獻探討,透過「生命週期」理論,以質化研究方式,深 入訪談同業經營者與多位學界與官方代表等溝通,提出重要觀點因應對策。

發現問題:數位科技發展迅速,網站取代實體通路,官方政策壓縮,不利 客家影視企業為重要因素。研究建議:影視企業應與時俱進,影音數位化與創 新服務化模式經營,產、官、學、媒體合作,創新求變;建議政府,改善環 境,創造價值機會,注入扶植活水,提升客家影視企業發展空間,力求「永續 經營」。;ABSTRACT

The research on the development of Taiwan′s Hakka filmAnd television enterprises is centered on Longge Culture Communication Co., Ltd.; Sun Tzu′s art of war says: "There is a fire sometimes, and there is a day in the fire." Hakka film and television are like "three days of wind, two days of water." In 1959, Hong Kong films entered Taiwan and replaced Hakka internal stage performances, and the troupe was disbanded. In 1962, Taiwan′s television development, unfair radio and television laws, national language policies, and Hakka language faced a crisis of being eliminated. Taiwan’s television industry had long been oligopolized by the old three channels before the martial law was lifted. After the martial law, film and television programs have sprung up like mushrooms after a rain shower, but it also brought negative effects. Film and television companies are cutting-edge technologies that disseminate cultural information. They can eliminate a group of people and help a group to flourish.

The Hakka audio-visual industry has introduced audio-visual recording from audio publishing. After 40 years of budding, it has grown to the stage of maturity and turbulence of cable TV, satellite TV, and cross-strait TV. Now the industry has entered a plateau of transformation and transformation. "Life cycle" theory, using qualitative research methods, in-depth interviews with industry operators and a number of academic and official representatives to communicate, and put forward important points and countermeasures.Keywords: Hakka cultural policy, Dragon Pavilion, film and television enterprises, life cycle, Hakka opera