題名: 專案管理應用於液晶電視產品開發之研究-以H公司為例

關鍵詞: 專案管理;新產品開發;企業價值;Project management;New product development;New product development

摘要: 新產品開發是企業為創造社會性需求,彰顯企業價值所採行的重要策略之一,在全球化的趨勢下,台灣的產業必須逐漸地提昇本身的新產品開發能力,才能與國際大廠競爭。面對快速變化與動態的環境,企業唯有以積極的創新精神,不斷研發新的技術,快速地不斷地推出新的產品、提高產品的附加價值,如此才能為企業創造更高的利潤,維持企業的競爭優勢。

而隨著全球化浪潮,知識經濟和商品經濟的發展,在各個類型的企業中,專案管理扮演很重要的角色。全球經濟一體化使得企業必須要參加到世界經濟的舞臺中,與大型的跨國企業合作,以獲得持續的訂單來發展壯大自己的企業,以此做為企業原始積累和持續增長的動力。

一個成功的新產品開發專案,必須要同時考量企業外在之環境、內部的環境以及專案本身的特性,在符合企業原有資源、技術限制條件之下,透過系統化的專案管理過程來達成。本研究期望能透過專案管理手法來強化產品開發過程的管理,首先做一些專案管理理論相關文獻探討並建立專案管理架構;其次,對新產品的定義與類型做一介紹,經由個案探討專案管理方法在新產品開發管理的應用,最後提出新產品開發之專案管理系統架構與管理流程改善流程。;Developing new products is one of vital strategies for enterprises to create social needs and demonstrate their value. With trends in globalization, Taiwan’s industries must gradually improve the capability to develop new products, in that way, they could compete with international manufacturers. In the face of changeable environment, enterprises need to have innovative spirit, invent new technologies, regularly release new products, and enhance added value which can help them gain more profit and keep competitive edge.

In this trend and the development of knowledge Economy and commodity economy, project management plays an important role in various industries. Global economic Integration makes enterprises have to cooperate with international companies in order to gain more order, enhance their industry and have sustainable growth.

A successful new product development project must take into account the company′s external environment, internal environment, the characteristics of the project, the company′s resources and technical constraints to achieve through a systematic project management process. In this research, we expect to strengthen the management of the product development process through project management techniques. At first, we briefly review related literature and build up project management structure. Then, we introduce the several case studies to discuss the project management methods and the application on developing new products. After that, we will provide our structure of project management system and management process for new product development.