題名: 財富管理客戶選擇銀行之因素探討

關鍵詞: 財富管理;高資產客戶;理財專員;wealth management;high-asset clients;wealth management specialists

摘要: 中文摘要

金融市場隨著市場變化而推陳出新,也更加有效為客戶提供更好的服務,帶來更大的利益,同時也彰顯理財的必要性,除此,高資產族群的增長,財富管理也已儼然成為銀行產業主要的營收來源之一。也吸引更多外商銀行來台設立據點,高資產族群成為各家銀行極力追逐的必爭之地。本研究以深入訪談法進行研究,並將訪談對象設定為三組並分類,第一組為3,000萬以上、第二組為1,000萬~3,000萬、第三組為300萬~1,000萬,每組各有2人,合計訪談人員共有6人,試圖從品牌權益面、軟硬體設備面、理財專人面、理財產品面、收費優惠面等五大面向進行探討財富管理客戶選擇銀行因素的分析。本研究發現,高資產客群對於品牌權益面相當重視,品牌權益常常為品牌情誼和品牌信任的影響力指標,高資產客群品牌情誼和品牌信任水準越高時,越會對於品牌產生黏著性。其次,軟硬體設備面,財富管理走向資訊化,強化核心系統,銀行業必須讓顧客體驗更佳,更快速核心系統,讓系統更加順暢。理財專人面,理財專員必須以專業能力幫顧客量身配置資產,進行多樣化商品風險控管,如此才能創造財富倍增。理財產品面,多以全球股票型投資商品、公司債、政府債、股票為主。最後,收費優惠面,銀行若能提供給高資產顧客群獲得更好的投資報酬率,儘管需要支付手續費,高資產顧客群會願意持續待在原始的銀行持續進行財富管理。本研究貢獻可提供給銀行業針對高資產客戶群進行財富管理業務推廣時參考。;ABSTRACT

As the market changes, the financial market was also evolving, and it was more effective in providing better services to customers and bringing greater benefits, meanwhile, it also highlights the need for financial management. In addition, with the growth of high-asset groups, wealth management had also become one of the main sources of revenue for the banking industry. Furthermore, it had also attracted more foreign banks to set up strongholds in Taiwan. High-asset groups had become an indispensable objects for banks to pursue. In the study, the in-depth interview method was used, and the interviewees were divided into three groups and classified; the personal total assets of the first group was more than NT$ 30 million, the second group was between NT$ 10 million and NT$ 30 million, and the third group was between NT$ 3 million and NT$ 10 million, respectively. There are 2 persons in each sample, and a total of 6 interviewers. From the five aspects of brand rights, hardware and software equipment, financial management personnel, financial products, and fee discounts, we will conduct an analysis of the factors regarding how wealth management customers choose banks. The study found that high-asset customer groups are more attached to the importance of the brand equity, and brand equity was often an indicator of the influence on brand sentiment and brand trust. The higher the level of high-asset customer group brand sentiment and brand trust, the more adherence to the brand. Secondly, in terms of hardware and software equipment, wealth management was becoming informational, and the core system was strengthened. The banking industry must provide better customer experiences, with faster core systems, to make the systems smoother. Financial management personnel, financial management specialists must use their professional skills to help customers configure assets and carry out diversified products risk controls in order to create wealth multipliers. In respect to wealth management, most of the wealth management products are mainly global stock-oriented investment commodities, corporate bonds, government bonds and stocks. Finally, in terms of fee discounts, if banks can provide high-asset customer groups with better returns on investment, high-asset customer groups will be willing to stay in the original banks to continue wealth management despite the fact that customers have to pay a management fee. The contribution of studying can be used as a reference for the banking industry to promote wealth management business for high-asset customer groups.