题名: 產品特徵與價格差異的研究-以數位單眼相機為例

关键词: 數位單眼相機;特徵價格模型;產業發展;專利發展;DSLR;Hedonic Price Theory;Industrial Development;Patent Development

摘要: 本研究收集自2005年至2020年由Canon、Nikon及Sony三家廠商在台灣推出的數位單眼相機產品價格及產品特徵,以實證方式並利用特徵價格理論,探討產品特徵對數位單眼相機價格之影響。本研究之實證結果發現:在半對數形式的特徵價格模型中,數位單眼相機的產品特徵變數對於價格大多有顯著的影響,且估計係數也和預期相符,而影響數位單眼相機價格的特徵不僅包括相機畫數、感光度,快門速度等技術規格因子,還包含了品牌以及時間等外在環境因子。

由特徵價格模型分析實證結果顯示,在產品特徵部份,對價格影響最大的因子為感光元件,表示消費者願意花較高的價格追求更精緻照片的表現,其次為LCD尺寸,越大的LCD螢幕可以呈現的細節就會比較清楚,也能讓拍攝者在進行構圖或是照片檢視更加便利;從品牌的實證結果顯示,在相同規格下,相對於品牌Sony而言,若為品牌Canon及品牌Nikon所推出的數位單眼相機,其定價都會比較高;從時間的實證結果中則顯示對價格的影響是呈現逐年遞減的結果。

;This study collected the prices and product characteristics of digital single-lens reflex camera (DSLR) products launched by Canon, Nikon, and Sony in Taiwan from 2005 to 2020, and explored the effects of product characteristics on the price of digital single-lens cameras using Hedonic Price Method. The results of this study found that in the semi-logarithmic feature price model, the product feature variables of DSLR have a significant impact on prices, and the estimated coefficients are also in line with expectations. The features that affect the price of digital single-lens reflex cameras include not only The technical specifications such as the pixel, sensitivity, shutter speed, etc. also include the external environmental factors such as brand and time.

The results from the analysis of the characteristic price model show that in the product characteristic part, the factor that has the greatest impact on the price is the photosensitive element, indicating that consumers are willing to spend higher prices to pursue more refined photo performance, followed by the LCD size, the larger the LCD, the details that can be displayed on the screen will be clearer, and it will also make it easier for the photographer to conduct composition or photo review. The empirical results of the brand show that under the same specifications, compared to the Sony brand, if the digital single-lens camera launched by the Canon brand and the Nikon brand, their pricing will be relatively high. As can be seen from the empirical results of time, the impact on prices has decreased year by year.