題名: 中國互聯網打車出行平台經營模式分析─以D公司爲例

關鍵詞: 網約車平台;波特五力模型;商業模式;Online Car-hailing Platform;Five-Force Model;Business Model

摘要: 緊隨互聯網的發展,共享經濟這一商業模式在全球範圍内迅速發展,形成了以Uber 與 Airbnb為代表的西方發展模式,和以滴滴出行為代表的中國發展模式。儘管共享經濟的模式對傳統產業具有一定的衝擊,從長久的發展來看,它對產業結構的升級以及資源的合理配置具有積極的作用。

本研究選取了當前中國大陸最大的網約車平台-D公司作爲研究對象,旨在對中國大陸網約車平台經營模式進行深層次分析和評估。研究首先回顧了當前中國大陸網約車市場的整體狀況,然後採用波特五力模型分析了D公司面臨的市場競爭環境,接著根據Osterwalder & Pigneur (2010)的九宮格商業模型對D公司的内部經營模式進行分析。

研究主要使用文獻研究、比較分析和案例分析三種方法。研究結果表明,D公司面臨外部的競爭對手的挑戰、輿論壓力以及政策的壓力。目前,D公司網約車平台的營運趨於成熟,對技術的投資、業務戰略的發展以及規範方面的舉措都對其未來有重要意義。網約車共享平台是一個乘客、司機和數位平台都獲益的經濟模式,D公司也通過與車企合作,開展了新的業務模式。D公司正是因爲能夠去鎖定不同的客群,提供差異化服務的方式,建立了其價值主張,最終實現了其盈利性成長。D公司在關注自身發展的同時,還關注自己承擔的社會責任,承擔起更多的社會責任。

未來的研究中,可以關注D公司國内外市場網約車營運方式的區別,與國内網約車平台營運方式的對比。此外,也需要關注,其他數位平台的營運模式,以期實現共享經濟的全方位發展。;With the rapid development of Internet, the sharing economy business model is developing rapidly all over the world, represented by Uber and Airbnb in foreign countries and DIDI in China. Sharing economy can impact traditional industries. But it also can promote the efficient allocation of resources and the industrial structure in the long term.

This study considers Company D as the research object, which is the largest online car-hailing company. The study performs an in-depth analysis and evaluation of car-hailing industry. The thesis first reviews the development and current stage of online car-hailing industry, uses Porter’s Five Forces Model to analyze the external environment of Company D, and then analyzes the nine building blocks of a business model of the company.

Based on the case-study results, the study shows that three aspects challenge the development of the case company: external competitors, public pressure, and policy pressure. At present, the operation of Company D’s online car Hailing platform tends to be mature, which is of great significance to technology investment, business strategy development and compliance measures. The sharing platform of online car hailing is an economic model in which passengers, drivers, and digital platforms all benefit. Company D has also launched a new business model through cooperation with vehicle businesses so that it can target different customers and provide differentiated services. In this way, it has realized its value proposition and thereby profitable growth. While focusing on its own development, Company D also pays attention to and takes on its social responsibilities.

In future studies, more attention can be paid to the difference in network car hailing operation modes between domestic and foreign markets of Company D. The comparison of the operation modes between Company D and other domestic network car hailing platforms also worth of investigation. In addition, learning the operation modes of other digital platforms may also help the future development of the online car hailing industry.