題名: 應用序列分析來識別自我調節學習中的電子書閱讀模式;Applying sequence analytics to identify e-book reading patterns in self-regulated learning

關鍵詞:

摘要: 在如今的網路世代中,學生不受地域與時間限制,可以隨時隨地從線上學習平台獲得他們所需的知識與資源,教師除了傳統考試成績分級的評分制度之外,更可利用線上學習平台上學生的記錄分析其學習情況,進一步設計學習活動提升學生的學習能力改善學習成效。本研究實施三種問卷分別測量學生自我調適學習

、學習策略和自我效能的能力,並利用線上學習平台BookRoll 蒐集學生的閱讀記錄,本研究主要從序列分析中來找出學生的閱讀模式,探討SQ3R學習策略與成績和閱讀模式的關聯性,並使用相關性分析找出閱讀模式和問卷中各面向能力和學習方式的關聯性,有助於我們設計學習活動,幫助學生提升學習成效。

觀察本研究結果,我們使用序列分析找出影響學習成效的閱讀模式,了解影響學習成效的閱讀模式,使教師能夠依此來設計學習活動,我們也透過SQ3R學習策略的分群來找出潛在低分的學生,在不需要成績資訊為前提,使我們能夠提早做分析和輔導,接著我們使用關聯性分析觀察自我調適學習(self-regulated learning)、學習策略(learning strategy)和自我效能(self-efficacy)三種面向的問卷和閱讀模式間的關聯,來提供教師更多輔導資訊,我們也發現學生閱讀模式和問卷中各面向能力一定程度上是一致的,表示我們能夠從分析reading log中了解各面向學生能力,除了實施問卷以外多了一種了解學生能力的方式。

;In today′s Internet generation, students are not restricted by region and time, they can get the knowledge and resources they need from the online learning platform anytime, anywhere. Teachers can also use the online learning platform in addition to the traditional grading system for examination scores. We can use the records of students on the online learning platform to analyze their learning situation, and further design learning activities to enhance students learning ability and improve learning performance. In this study, three questionnaires were implemented to measure the abilities of students to self-regulated learning, learning strategies and self-efficacy, and the online learning platform BookRoll was used to collect the reading records. We use sequence analysis to find out the behavior patterns of students, and explore the relationship between learning effectiveness and learning performance and behavior patterns, and use correlation analysis to find out the correlation between the behavior patterns and the abilities which will help us design learning activities and help students improve their learning performance.

From the results of this research, we use sequence analysis to find out the behavior patterns that affect learning effectiveness, and to understand the behavior patterns that affect learning effectiveness, so that teachers can design learning activities accordingly, we also use SQ3R learning strategy groups to identify students who may have low scores. Without the need for grade information, we can analyze and counsel early, then we use association analysis to observe the association between SRL, MSLQ-LS, and SE questionnaires and reading pattern to provide teachers with more guidance information, we also found that the reading pattern of students and the ability of each aspect of the questionnaire are somewhat consistent, indicating that we can understand the ability of each student from the analysis of the reading log. In addition to the implementation of the questionnaire, there is an additional way to understand the ability of students.