題名: 探討色彩對消費者行為的影響–以Instagram廣告效果為例

關鍵詞: AISAS;社群行銷;廣告效果;消費者行為;AISAS model;Social media marketing;Advertising effectiveness;Consumer behavior

摘要: Instagram為全球最大的社群媒體之一,平台使用者發布的內容以圖像為主,受到18~34歲的年輕人喜愛,使得許多品牌紛紛在Instagram投放廣告,藉此吸引年輕族群的消費者。本研究以Instagram限時動態廣告為主要研究對象,採用AISAS模式為基本架構探討廣告色彩呈現對消費者行為的影響。AISAS模式(Attention、Interest、Search、Action、Share)是日本電通公司針對線上消費者,提出的網路消費者的購物行為過程,由AIDMA模式(Attention、Interest、Desire、Memory、Action)發展而來。

本研究使用線上問卷並採實驗設計的方式,讓受測者觀看不同的情境設計。實驗將設計彩色及無彩色兩種Instagram限時動態廣告情境,分析不同色彩廣告的呈現對消費者的注意力是否有影響,並探討AISAS模式對社群廣告的適用性,期望為Instagram社群研究及色彩行銷提供重要之參考,且能夠幫助業者帶來更大的廣告效益。

本研究結果顯示色彩對於消費者的注意程度有顯著影響,以彩色呈現的Instagram限時動態廣告,比以無彩色呈現的Instagram限時動態廣告對消費者更具吸引力。AISAS模式也得到驗證,在消費者對社群廣告的注意程度越高的情況下,對社群廣告的興趣程度也越高;同時,消費者對社群廣告的興趣程度越大,其行為意圖也會增加,包含搜尋意圖、行動意圖及分享意圖。因此,業者在社群媒體投放廣告時,應製作吸引消費者目光的廣告,以提高消費者的行為意圖,且廣告最好設計以彩色的內容呈現,更能達到吸引目光的目的,具有較佳的廣告效果。

;Instagram is one of the largest social media platforms worldwide. Its core user base predominately consists of young people aged 18–34 years old who primarily post images. An increasing number of brands have joined the foray in launching advertising campaigns on the platform in an effort to attract young consumers. The subject of this study is the Instagram Stories advertisement. The AISAS (Attention, Interest, Search, Action, and Share) model was adopted as the fundamental framework herein to explore the impact of color in advertising on consumer behavior. The AISAS model was developed by the Japanese Dentsu Inc. and is mainly used to investigate the shopping behaviors of online consumers. The model was developed from the earlier AIDMA (Attention, Interest, Desire, Memory, and Action) model.

This study employed the online questionnaire survey method and devised an experiment wherein respondents viewed different scenario designs. The experiment was designed using two Instagram Stories advertisement scenarios, one with chromatic and the other in achromatic, to analyze whether the different color settings of the advertisement would affect consumers’ attention as well as explore the applicability of the AISAS model to social media advertising in the hope that the findings could provide important contributions to the research on the Instagram community and color marketing and help businesses achieve better advertising performance.

The findings showed that color significantly affects the attention level of consumers; compared to the Instagram Story advertisement in achromatic, the chromatic Instagram Story advertisement was more appealing to consumers. The AISAS model was also validated; the more attention consumers paid to social media advertisement, the more interested they were in the advertisement. Further, the more interested consumers were in the advertising, the greater were their behavioral intentions, including the intention to search, act, and share. Therefore, when businesses launch advertising campaigns on social media platforms, they should make the advertisement appealing to consumers to promote the consumers’ behavioral intention. Moreover, it is better to design the advertisement with colorful content to make it more eye-catching and to increase the effectiveness of the advertising.