题名: 探討觀眾持續觀看及購買意圖之影響因素—以YouTube業配影片為例

关键词: 業配;影音行銷;廣告態度模型;理性行為理論;持續觀看意圖;購買意圖;Media Advertorial;Video Marketing;Attitude towards the Ad Model;TRA;Continuance watching intention;Purchase intention

摘要: 隨著網路科技的發展,廣告的發展從傳統的文字走向網路影音。而「業務配合」一詞,是台灣媒體業中對於業務與「配合」的簡稱,又稱業配,屬於置入性行銷。隨著社群媒體不斷的發展,YouTube已是許多廠商選擇業配的平台之一,廣告已轉變為網路影音行銷模式。而廣告最重要的目的在於最終能達成消費者購買的行為,而YouTube業配影片是其中一種方式,故引發本研究探討的動機。

透過整理歸納過去文獻,本研究使用廣告態度模型作為主架構解釋對廣告的態度,主要變數包括YouTuber可信度、對YouTuber態度及對業配影片態度,並加入購買意圖及持續觀看意圖變數作為模型延伸探討其後續行為意圖,最後再觀察三個廣告價值變數(娛樂性、可信性及干擾性) 在其中是否具中介效果,瞭解廣告價值的影響。本研究採網路問卷的方式進行調查,發放於Facebook 社群平台並回收了223份樣本。

資料分析結果顯示,YouTuber的可信度對YouTuber的態度有正向影響;觀眾對YouTuber的態度會正向影響對業配影片的態度;觀眾對YouTuber的態度及對業配影片的態度均會對持續觀看意圖有正向影響;觀眾對業配影片的態度也會對購買意圖有正向影響;而廣告價值的三個變數對主架構的中介影響均顯著。

最後提出本研究的建議,期望能夠幫助YouTuber及透過YouTuber行銷的業者瞭解影響觀眾購買意圖及持續觀看意圖的因素,針對這些影響因素提出更好的建議,協助影音行銷的發展。;With the development of Internet technology, the development of advertising has shifted from the traditional mode of text message to the video over the Internet. And the term "adver-torial” " is a blend of the words “advertisement” and “editorial”, otherwise known as “advertori-al” used in Taiwan media. It belongs to the category of placement marketing.

With the continuous development of social media, YouTube has become one of the plat-forms that many manufacturers choose for advertorial, and the advertising has turned into a model of online video marketing.

The most important purpose of advertising is to lead to consumer purchases, and the spon-sored video on YouTube is one of its channels to such an achievement, which is the motive of this study.

By sorting out and summarizing the past literature, this study uses the attitude-toward-the-ad model as the main framework to explain the attitude towards advertising. The key variables include the credibility of YouTuber, the attitude towards YouTuber, and the attitude towards sponsored videos. Moreover, the variables of purchase intention and the intention to continuous watching are added as an extension of the model, to further explore the subsequent behavioral intention. Finally, we observe whether the three advertising value variables (entertaining, credi-bility and interference) have an intermediary effect, to understand the influence of advertising value. This study conducts its surveys through online questionnaires, which are distributed via social media platform on Facebook and 223 samplings are recovered.

Data analysis results show that the credibility of YouTuber has a positive influence on the attitude towards YouTuber; the audience’s attitude towards YouTuber will positively affect their attitude towards sponsored videos; the audience’s attitude towards YouTuber and sponsored vid-eos will all have a positive influence on the intention to continuous watching, and audience’s attitude towards sponsored videos also has a positive influence on purchasing intention; and the three variables of advertising value have a significant influence on the intermediary effect in the main framework.

Finally, we put forward the suggestions of this research, hoping that to help the internet ce-lebrity and the professionals of influencer marketing to understand the factors that influence au-dience’s purchasing intention and their intention to continue to watch the sponsored videos. And then, we put forward better suggestions concerning these influencing factors to assist the devel-opment of video marketing.