題名: 評價等效瑕疵數及其應用於真實晶圓;Equivalent Defect Evaluation and Its Application to Real-world Wafer Maps

關鍵詞: 晶圓圖;隨機性錯誤;系統性錯誤;泊松良率;等效瑕疵數;效率值;Wafer map;Random errors;Systematic errors;Poisson yield;equivalent defect;efficiency

摘要: 當我們在做晶圓測試時,以隨機灑點的方式建構迴力棒模型。本篇論文是以已知隨機晶圓的各項參數對平均瑕疵數做另一方面的思考,透過反推瑕疵數的方式,期望定義出瑕疵數在晶圓圖上真正的意涵,進而加快晶圓圖分析。

本篇論文是以Poisson機率模型為基礎,得到Poisson分佈的平均瑕疵數λ0,並比較在古建維[5]的研究中建立出的特徵化方程式λw。令兩者相等後,推出我們的理想CL參數,再加入侯睿軒[14]建構調整出的晶圓圖特性分界,將CL做了兩種不同的調整,以此建構出新的CL參數,進而得到新的等效瑕疵數,並且定義出新的參數:瑕疵數效率值

接著,我們對新得到的等效瑕疵數做1.96倍的標準差(95%信賴區間)、2.58倍(99%信賴區間)及3.89倍(99.99%信賴區間)的檢定,觀察各等效瑕疵數的分布是否符合常態分布,並對瑕疵數效率值做一樣的分析。

最後,比較B-score與瑕疵數效率值之間的關係,並觀察和標準分數B-score有何不同的地方。

;When we doing wafer testing, we constructed the Boomerang chart in a random way. This paper considers the average defects on the basis of the parameters of known wafers. By inferring the number of defects, we hope to define the true meaning of the number of defects on the wafer maps, and then accelerate wafer analysis.

This paper is based on the Poisson yield model, obtains the average defects λ0, and compares characteristic equation λw that established in [5]. After making two parameters equal, we can infer the ideal CL, then join the model of Boomerang bound made by [14], and define a new parameter: defect efficiency

Next, we performed 1.96 times the standard deviation (95% confidence interval), 2.58 times (99% confidence interval) and 3.89 times (99.99% confidence interval) inspection of the equivalent defects, and observed whether the distribution of equivalent defects conform to the normal distribution. Do the same analysis on the defect efficiency.

Finally, compare the relationship between B-score and defect efficiency, and observe how it differs from B-score.