題名: 圓柱型齒輪之動力刮削刀具輪廓設計;Design of Power Skiving Cutter for Cylindrical Gears

關鍵詞: 動力刮削;圓柱型齒輪;刀具設計;最佳化;power skiving;cylindrical gears;cutter design;optimization

摘要: 齒輪為重要的動力傳輸元件。外齒輪常以滾齒加工製造,內齒輪則多用鉋齒加工製造,但鉋齒加工效率較慢。動力刮削不論內、外、正或螺旋齒輪皆可加工,在加工內齒輪時效率高於鉋齒加工,同時加工精度與刨齒相當,因此動力刮削在製造內齒輪具有較大的優勢與潛力。本論文將針對動力刮削加工圓柱齒輪之齒形誤差進行研究與探討。參考實務上製造刀具之方法及工件精度之規範,藉由數學推導並配合數值計算與最佳化方法設計出符合實務需求之動力刮削刀具。首先從動力刮削刀具齒形開始研究。參考磨輪研磨刀具之運動關係推導刀具齒形與刃口線,根據動力刮削運動關係推導其創成之工件齒形,並加入 ISO 規範計算工件齒形精度,分析動力刮削加工內、外齒輪之誤差與精度。為使工件齒形可符合 ISO 7 級,藉由改變磨輪輪廓曲線得到可加工出高精度齒輪之刀具刃口線,而後探討該刀具在不同工件參數與不同刀具截面下對工件齒形之影響。在不同工件參數與刀具截面下,其加工之工件齒輪誤差會有所不同,為提升刀具重磨量,使刀具更符合實務需求,於刀具與工件對滾關係中加入補償角,藉此提升工件精度與降低齒形誤差。最終得到適用於加工不同工件螺旋角且工件精度與刀具重磨量符合市售要求之動力刮削刀具。

;Gears are important power transmission elements. External gears are often manufactured by hobbing, while internal gears are mostly manufactured by gear shaping, which has a lower efficiency. Power skiving can produce internal gears and external gears. The efficiency of producing internal gears by power skiving is much higher than that by gear shaping, and the machining accuracy is equivalent. Therefore, power skiving has certain advantages and potential in manufacturing internal gears. This thesis studies the tooth profile error of cylindrical gear manufactured by power skiving. Based on the practical method of manufacturing tools, the mathematical model was derived. Numerical calculation and optimization technique were used to design power skiving tool.

First, the cutter profile of the power skiving was derived according to the motion relationship of the generating grinding method. The gear tooth profile was derived according to the power skiving mechanism. The ISO standard was used to calculate the workpiece tooth quality, analyze the error and quality of the internal and external gears which were generated by power skiving. In order to make the tooth profile of the workpiece conform to ISO grade 7, the cutting edge which generates the high-precision gear can be obtained by changing the curve of the grinding wheel. Then the influences of the tool on the tooth profile of the workpiece under various gear design parameters and various tool sections were discussed. In order to increase the amount of cutter resharpening and cutter useful life, a compensation method is proposed to the rolling relationship between the cutter and the workpiece. Finally, a power skiving tool that is suitable for processing different helix angles, and tool resharpening amount was successfully proposed.