題名: LED產業競爭策略分析-以隆達電子為例;The analysis of LED industrial competitive strategies An example of LEXTAR electronics corporation

關鍵詞: LED;五力分析;SWOT分析;LED;Porter analysis;SWOT analysis

摘要: 本研究以探討綠能產業 LED 其在全球為極具競爭市場,研究主旨在探討 LED 產業現 況和未來發展,並以隆達電子為研究對象,隆達電子為富采控股旗下公司,產品涵蓋 磊晶、晶粒、封裝到模組,是上中下游整合一條龍生產,可提供客戶完整的解決方 案。由於近年中國企業的低成本優勢,對於產業帶來新一波衝擊。為了避免低價競爭 而導致公司獲益減少,台灣企業必須思考以擬定策略來提升競爭力。

隆達電子憑藉著充足的資源及技術上的突破,除了鞏固本業以外,仍積極拓展藍海市 場,加上專利案件的累積,讓產品銷售的地區不受到限制,且能夠通用全球。本研究 透過 SWOT、五力分析來探討個案公司的競爭策略。結果發現在銷售面仍需要搭配紅 藍海產品以調整行銷組合,也需要提高客製化能力,並加強員工訓練以提高附加價 值,以上建議提供個案公司擬定競爭策略時作為參考。

;This study focuses on the green energy industry LED, which is a highly competitive global market. The study aims to investigate the current status and future development of the LED industry. LEXTAR is the research object and a subsidiary of Ennostar. LEXTAR has products of epitaxy, chip, package and modules. This strength makes LEXTAR an integrated one-stop production of the industrial chain and can also provide customers with complete solutions. In recent years, the low-cost advantages of Chinese companies have affected the whole industry. To escape the low-cost competition and avoid profit loss, Taiwanese companies need to think about strategies to improve their competitiveness. LEXTAR has sufficient resources and technological breakthroughs. LEXTAR maintains its own business and continues to actively expand in the blue ocean market. Along with the accumulation of patent cases, the sales territory of the product is not limited and it can be use in worldwide. SWOT and five forces analysis are used to explore LEXTAR′s competitive strategy in this study. The results show that the red ocean and blue ocean products need to be adjusted to improve the marketing combination and the ability of customization needs to be increased. LEXTAR needs to strengthen employee training to increase value creation. The above suggestions are provided to LEXTAR for reference.