題名: 蔡英文帶領民進黨重返執政之探討:企業再造的觀點

關鍵詞: 企業再造;民進黨;重返執政

摘要: 要讓一家陷入危機的公司起死回生,對每位企業經營者而言,?非易事。而民進黨在2008年總統大選慘敗下台,蔡英文成為第一位女主席,並在短短8年內讓民進黨谷底翻身,進而帶領民進黨重返執政,成為首位華人女總統,亦為台灣政治史上一大驚奇。

從商業模式角度而言,政黨和企業的本質,並沒有什麼不同,政黨一樣要面對顧客區隔,一樣要傳遞品牌價值。而本研究把民進黨比擬為一家岌岌可危的公司,用企業再造的理論與方法,並採用質性研究方法,以深度訪談,依據多面向、多元化的資料間,互相交叉分析出民進黨在重返執政的策略之相關發展、特性、問題與困境。

在結論部分,除了探討企業與政黨兩者在再造實務上的異同外,也以企業經營管理的角度,用企業再造的精神,看待一個政黨如何與時俱進,給民眾全新的期待?最後,以民進黨2016年重返執政為例,探討政黨重生的方法。

關鍵詞:重返執政、企業再造、商業模式、企業經營管理

;It is extremely difficult for a manger to bring a crisis-ridden company back to life. After the 2008 presidential election, the Democratic Progressive Party (DPP) lost power, and then Tsai Ing-wen became the first female chairperson who in just 8 years brought the DPP back to life, leading the party back to power and becoming the first female president in the Chinese-speaking world. It was also a big surprise in Taiwan′s political history.

From the perspective of a business model, there is no difference in the nature of a political party and an enterprise. The political parties have to face the customer segmentation and also have to convey brand value. This study compares the DPP to a precarious company and adopts qualitative research methods, starting with the interview, based on the data to cross-analyze the development of the DPP’s reinstatement strategy of features, problems and dilemmas.

In the part of the conclusion, in addition to discussing the similarities and differences in reengineering practices between enterprises and political parties, it also looks at how a political party moves with the times from the perspective of business management and in the spirit of enterprise reengineering and how to give the public brand new expectations? In the end, the DPP’s return to power in 2016 is as an example of a rebirth of a political party.

keywords: return to power, re-engineering the enterprise, business model, operation and management of business