題名: 五十米級固態光源用於舞台投射系統之研究;Study of 50-m stage projection system with solid-state lighting

關鍵詞: 舞台投射系統;發光二極體;二階光學設計;光展量;光型;散熱系統;Stage projection system;Light Emitting Diode;Second optical design;Etendue;Light pattern;Cooling system

摘要: 在本論文中,我們目標使用LED設計出一個在50 m 處達到1,000 lx且直徑4 m之銳利光型的舞台投射系統。於光學設計中,我們針對目標光型所需的光通量進行評估計算,接著我們選定符合系統需求之光源進行設計,光源我們選用Luminus公司的CXM-32 COB LED,並於模擬計算中假設LED發光面為一平面朗伯光源,得出此舞台頭投射系統光學效率 (Optical Efficiency) 達74.4 %,光學利用率 (Optical Utilization Factor,OUF) 為30 %。

我們設計一個深度為369.2 mm、寬度為617.5 mm之反射光杯搭配一尺寸為直徑220 mm、長寬260 mm且厚度為37 mm的正透鏡的舞台投射系統,在實驗中光源以350 W驅動並且提供48,070 lm,於十公尺處牆面上投射於出一道Beam Angle約2.3 °,且照度達33,100 lx的均勻光型,換算成50 m 處的照度約為1,324 lx,是有達到在50 m處設定的照度目標,而其中,在我們所設計的液冷式散熱系統能提供LED操作在310 W的驅動下熱衰小於6 %。

;In this thesis, we aim to design a stage projection system with a sharp and diameter of 4 m light pattern that reaches 1,000 lx at 50 m by using LED. In the optical design, we evaluate luminous flux required by the light pattern. Then we select a light source that meets the system requirements for design. In the end, we use Luminus′ CXM-32 COB LED, and in the simulation calculation, we assume that the LED light-emitting surface is a planar Lambertian light source. And results show that the optical efficiency of the stage projection system is 74.4%, and the optical utilization factor (OUF) is 30%.

We designed a stage projection system with a reflector which depth is 369.2 mm, width is 617.5 mm and a positive lens with a size of 220 mm in diameter, 260 mm in length and width and 37 mm in thickness. In the experiment, the light source drive in 350 W and provide 48,070 lm, and the system project a uniform light pattern with beam angle of about 2.3 ° on the wall at 10 m, and the illuminance reach 33,100 lx, and it converted into the illuminance at 50 m is about 1,324 lx which can reach the illuminance target. And in a liquid cooling system, the thermal decay of the LED is less than 6 % operating at 310 W.