題名: 臺灣客家流行歌詞研究:以林生祥與鍾永豐的作品為例;The Study of Taiwanese Hakka Popular Lyrics-Taking the works of Lin Shengxiang and Zhong Yongfeng as a example

關鍵詞: 客家流行歌曲;歌詞研究;生態批評;生祥樂隊;Hakka pop songs;lyrics research;eco-criticism;Shengxiang band

摘要: 本論文以內容分析法、生態批評與語法分析中的表層結構與深層結構分析生祥樂隊歌詞當中所涉及的社會關懷議題。

第二章將先介紹臺灣的客家流行歌曲發展的歷程,第一節將客家流行音樂與相關名詞作定義,釐清相似名詞。第二節將以歷時性敘述客家流行歌曲的發展與流變,並列出各分期中的代表創作者以及特色。最後,第三節整理各時期的特色做比較。

第三章第一節先分別描述林生祥鍾永豐的生命歷程,從中剖析他們與社會運動的關係。第二節以反水庫運動相關作品探討林生祥與鍾永豐初期合作的作品。第三節則分析《臨暗》專輯中的勞工階級問題。第四節則以《種樹》專輯中拒領金曲獎的多元文化議題以及相關的環境議題作為探討主題。

第四章著重在生祥樂隊所發行過的作品中與客家女性性別議題相關的作品作分析,第五章則是以《我庄》、《圍庄》、《野蓮出庄》三張專輯中的現代化之下農村面臨的問題,包含全球化的浪潮、石化業汙染、環境生態保護、客家食物與鄉愁議題進行探討。

他們的作品不僅僅影響數個年齡層、跨越生態環境、情感描摹,是本土創作者當中盡心盡力、持續維護臺灣的土地、為客家文化傳承與保護的重要創作者。;In this paper, based on content analysis, ecocriticism and parsing surface structure/deep structure to analyze Sheng-Xiang & Band’s lyrics.

In chapter two, the purpose of this chapter was to introduce the process of Taiwanese Hakka pop songs.There are three sections,in the first section, the writer defined Hakka pop songs and other related nouns in order to clarify similar nouns. In the second section, the writer described diachronically the process of Taiwanese Hakka pop songs.At last,in the third section, the writer sum up every period of the process of Taiwanese Hakka pop songs.

There are four sections in chapter three. In the first section, the writer described separately the life course of Lin Sheng-xiang and Zhong Yong-feng to analyze the connection between movements and Lin Sheng-xiang and Zhong Yong-feng. In the second section, the writer started with the Meinong Anti-Dam Movement works and Lin Sheng-xiang and Zhong Yong-feng’s early collaboration works. In the third section, the writer analyzed the working class’ problem in the album "Getting Dark". In the fourth section,the writer mainly discussed the refusing to win the Golden Melody Award issues and environmental issues in the album "Planting Trees".

In chapter 4, the writer focused on the analysis of works related to the gender issue of Hakka women among the works released by Sheng-Xiang & Band.

chapter 5 is about the problem faced by modernization process in the the rural areas of the three albums "I-Village", "Notes from Besieged Village ", and "Water Snowflake Goes to Market", including the wave of globalization, petrochemical industry pollution, environmental protection, and Hakka food culture and homesickness issues.

Their works not only affect several age groups, cross the ecological environment, emotional depiction and other issues, but are also important creators among local creators who are dedicated to maintaining the land of Taiwan and the inheritance and protection of Hakka culture.