題名: 巴菲特選股模式在新冠肺炎疫情前後的表現:台灣股市實證;The performance of Buffett′s stock selection model before and after the new crown pneumonia epidemic: empirical evidence from the Taiwan stock market

關鍵詞: 巴菲特;環境、社會、公司治理;新冠肺炎;Buffett;ESG;Covid-19

摘要: 巴菲特因投資而成為富豪,更獲得舉世聞名的股神封號,因此本論文想探討,當大事侵襲時例如Covid-19,巴菲特價值型投資原則運用在台股能否有好的績效表現。

研究樣本為台股所有上市櫃公司,樣本期間為2014~2018年,經由實證結果發現,巴菲特價值型投資思想,不論太平盛世或是大事來襲,皆適合做為台股的投資策略,且與ESG理念相符,不僅適合短期更適合長期投資。因此在萬物齊漲薪水不漲、高齡化、少子化、低利率的台灣環境下,巴菲特價值投資思維能讓我們邁向財富自由。

;Buffett has become a rich man because of his investment, and he has also won the world-famous title of stock god. Therefore, this paper wants to explore whether Buffett′s principles of value investing can have good performance in Taiwan stocks when major events such as Covid-19 are invaded.

The research sample is all listed companies in the Taiwan Stock Exchange. The sample period is from 2014 to 2018. The empirical results show that Buffett′s value investment philosophy is suitable as an investment strategy for Taiwan′s stocks, regardless of the prosperity or major events. Consistent with ESG philosophy, it is not only suitable for short-term, but also for long-term investment. Therefore, in a Taiwan environment where all things are rising, salaries are not rising, aging, declining birthrate, and low interest rates, Buffett′s value investment thinking allows us to move towards wealth freedom.?