題名: 中小企業數位化挑戰之研究─以J公司為例

關鍵詞: 數位轉型;數位化;中小企業;4G;5G;MIS;small and medium enterprise;digital transformation;digital;4G;5G;MIS

摘要: 全球已開始進入到5G時代,因為5G技術的特性,所有的商業模式將有所改變即便是生產模式也會因為科技的進步而相對的提升與加速,故企業進行數位化轉型已是刻不容緩,對於大型企業相對來說比較簡單畢竟有已有資源可以運用,但對於絕大部分的中小企業仍是非常大的挑戰,因為即便是在4G的時代,中小企業真正的做到數位化轉型也是少數,不管從國際的調查中或是國內經濟部的調查,中小企業數位化程度普遍邊低,國內調查超過七成的中小企業仍然是處於第二級電腦基本軟體應用階段,故進入到5G新時代對於中小企業要如何因應高速資訊時代,將會是更大的挑戰。

透過個案公司深入訪談,蒐集受訪者的回應,整理分析後發現到該公司數位化的過程當中有幾個現象,企業主對於資訊科技的不了解,未做任何規劃,公司就直接執行數位化,過程中目標高階主管與部門主管甚至基層人員未進行有效的溝通,且無專案人員或數位技術人員做為內部與外部溝通的橋梁,另外也並未找尋外部資源協助,進而導致公司MIS系統的管理問題,雖也導入了ERP但導入時間拉長且效率低,可以說是一個不成功的數位化個案。

希望透過上述個案所面臨到的問題,提出建議可以讓未來中小企業在數位化過程當中作為借鏡,降低失敗的風險。;The world has begun to enter the 5G era. Because of the characteristics of 5G technology, all business models will change. Even the production model will be relatively improved and accelerated due to technological progress. Therefore, it is urgent for companies to carry out digital transformation. Large enterprises are relatively simple. After all, they have existing resources to use, but it is still a very big challenge for most small and medium-sized enterprises, because even in the 4G era, there are only a few small and medium-sized enterprises that have truly achieved digital transformation. Regardless of the international survey or the domestic Ministry of Economic Affairs, the level of digitization of small and medium-sized enterprises is generally low. More than 70% of small and medium-sized enterprises in the domestic survey are still in the second-level computer basic software application stage, so entering a new era of 5G for SMEs respond to the era of high-speed information will be a greater challenge.

Through in-depth interviews with the case company, the responses of the interviewees were collected, and after analysis was discovered that there were several phenomena in the company′s digitalization process. The business owner did not understand information technology and did not make any plans. The company just directly implemented digitalization. During the process, the target senior executives and department heads or even grass-roots personnel did not communicate effectively, and there were no project personnel or several technical personnel as the bridge to communicate between internal and external; Moreover, they also did not seek assistance from external resources, which led to the failure of the company′s MIS system. For management issues, although ERP was also introduced, it too very long time and the efficiency was low. We can say this case which is not the successful case of digitization.

I hope that through the problems faced by the above cases, suggestions can be used for future small and medium-sized enterprises in the digitalization process to reduce the risk of failure。