題名: 應用於問題導向式學習程式設計中之魔術開關教學探討;Study on Magic Switch Board Teaching in Problem-Learning Learning Program Design

關鍵詞: 問題導向學習;程式設計;魔術開關;Arduino;Problem-Based Learning;Programming;Magic Switch Board;Arduino

摘要: 中文摘要

新世代中,在新聞中常聽到”新鮮人畢業即失業”這幾個字眼,表示學生畢業後往往很難找到跟自己所學相關的工作,又或是自己有興趣的工作,在人力銀行不難發現各行各業尋求的人才多半都與程式設計息息相關,種種跡象來看程式設計已經成為學生找工作或是工作上不可缺少的媒介之一,更有人自學程式語言後轉行。學習程式看似簡單但其實不然,若沒有好的方式往往在遇到瓶頸或是挫折時就容易放棄,所以我利用問題導向式學習法搭配魔術開關的魔術來製作一個教學活動,期望讓學習者透過此活動了解學習程式該如何進行。

問題導向式學習法是透過問題或是情境模擬引誘學生發想思考,確定問題後建立學習目標,學習者必須自行研讀與學習相關知識,因此問題導向式學習法除了可以解決遇到的問題,也能提升自我的能力,若在團體中則可以透過同儕間互相學習培養人際關係。本論文藉由問題導向式學習法與魔術開關結合,在魔術開關中相同顏色的開關與燈泡可以互相呼應,當燈泡變換位置後同樣能與開關呼應,魔術過程中既直覺但又不符合邏輯,其中隱藏了許多問題,因此本論文利用這些問題來建構一個程式設計學習的教學活動。

希望透過這個教學活動可以讓學生或是初學者,對於學習程式語言能充滿興趣、不怕面對困難、勇於解決困難與建立同儕間的人際關係,並同時在教學活動中學習到相關知識,應用於社會生活中或是其他課程當中。

;ABSTRACT

In the new generation, I often hear the words "new people graduate and become unemployed" in the news, which means that after graduation, it is often difficult for students to find jobs related to what they have learned or jobs they are interested in. It is not difficult to work in the Human Resources Bank. I found that most of the talents sought by all walks of life are closely related to programming. There are various signs that programming has become an indispensable medium for students to find a job or work, and some people change careers after learning programming languages by themselves. The learning program may seem simple, but it is not. If there is no good way, it is easy to give up when encountering bottlenecks or setbacks. So I use the problem-based learning method with the magic of magic switch to make a teaching plan, hoping to let the learners learn how to proceed with the learning program through this lesson plan.

The Problem-Based Learning method is to induce students to think and think through problem or situational simulation, and establish learning goals after determining the problem. Learners must study and learn related knowledge by themselves. Therefore, the Problem-Based Learning method can not only solve the problems encountered, but also Can improve self-ability, if in a group, you can cultivate interpersonal relationships through peer learning. In this paper, the Problem-Based Learning method is combined with the magic switch. In the magic switch board, the switch of the same color and the light bulb can echo each other. When the light bulb changes position, it can also echo the switch. The magic process is intuitive but not logical. Many problems are hidden, so this paper uses these problems to construct a teaching plan for programming learning.

I hope that through this lesson plan, students or beginners can be full of interest in learning programming language, not afraid to face difficulties, have the courage to solve difficulties and establish peer relationships, and at the same time learn relevant knowledge in the lesson plan and apply it to social life in other courses.