題名: 開放-閉合雙元領導模式對於創新行為的影響-以創造力自我效能為中介變項

關鍵詞: 雙元領導;開放式與閉合式領導行為;悖論式領導;創新行為;創造力自我能效;Ambidextrous leadership;open and closed leadership behavior;paradoxical leadership;innovative behavior;self-efficiency of creative

摘要: 近年來,隨著國際情勢的發展下及COVID-19的衝擊之下,經濟的負成長與信息化的快速成長,以及面對中美科技衝突、南海問題及歐盟站隊美國等一系列不穩定的政治環境之下,企業如何應對現今如此複雜及激烈的市場競爭環境,這個課題是企業目前面對後疫情時代所需要面對及解決的問題。在如此詭譎多變的國際情勢之下,創新成為了提高自身競爭力、提升員工滿意度以及增強核心凝聚力等重要手段。因此本研究是以雙元領導作為研究對象, 運用文獻梳理法、問卷調查法對團隊創新績效與工作效率之間存在影響作用這一主題進行實證分析和驗證,結果表明:

1. 企業管理者針對不同的管理模式會採取相應措施來促進其管理工作效果。

2. 創新行為與主管的開放型領導行為中互成為正相關。

3. 創造力的自我效能也是對於創新行為起到中介的效果。

4. 「雙元領導模式」下對主管與部屬同時帶來好處而非單一模式,並以多項式的線性迴歸驗證雙元領導的重要性。

由以上研究發現,領導模式對於創新行為是由正面且積極的影響,本研究也只單單鎖定兩種領導模式為基礎,並輔以中介的方式來研究對於創新行為之間的關係。

本次的研究方向是以主管與其直接領導的部屬之間配對的方式來進行。主管在協調雙元創新矛盾而又統一的關係時,需發揮悖論式領導特質,採取悖論視角看待問題。而部屬對主管的領導行為所產生的效果,會直接的影響部屬的創造力自我效能,而創造力自我效能也會影響部屬創新行為的發生, 創造力自我效能完全中介主管領導風格與創新行為之間的關係。;During the recent years, there are several key issues that affect the way companies deal with complex and highly competitive global market environment, such as global situation development and impact of COVID-19; negative growth of economy and rapid growth of information technology; as well as a series of unstable political environments: China & US technology conflict, the South China Sea issue and EU joining forces with the US. How to face and resolve the impacts on these issues are a significant factor of companies in the post-epidemic era. Under such volatile global environment, innovation has become an important means to improve one′s own competitiveness, enhancing employee satisfaction, and strengthen core cohesion. Hence, the objective of this research is to study ambidextrous leadership, and to use literature review and survey method to conduct empirical analysis and verification on the influence of team innovation performance and work efficiency.

3. Self-efficacy of creativity also acts as a mediator to innovative behavior.

4. “Ambidextrous leadership” brought along benefits to supervisors and subordinates concurrently. The importance of ambidextrous leadership has been verified by “Multiple Linear Regression Analysis”.

The above research shows that leadership model has a positive influence on innovative behavior. This study is also based solely on the two leadership models, using self-efficacy of creativity as an intermediary to study the relationship between innovative behaviors.

The direction of this research is to pair supervisor and subordinates that is under the direct leadership. When coordinating dual innovation contradictions and unified relationship, supervisors need to utilize paradox leadership characteristics, using a paradoxical perspective to look at the issues. Supervisor′s leadership behavior will directly affect subordinates’ self-efficacy of creativity, and will also have an effect on the occurrences of subordinate’s innovative behavior. Also, creativity self-efficacy mediates the supervisor’s leadership and innovative behavior completely.