Title: 用過核子燃料最終處置場之遠場熱傳導分析及不同環境外因下的地震數值模擬分析

Keywords: 用過核子燃料;深層地質處置場;遠場熱傳導;破裂帶;地震位移

Abstract: 用過核子燃料擁有大量的衰變熱與放射性特性,國際間認為有效的處置方式為深層地質處置,可以有效阻絕有害物質的傳遞。為了兼顧深層地質處置場的經濟與安全,事先的分析極為重要。因此本研究分析兩個層面的問題,其一為遠場的熱傳導問題,其二為不同環境下的地震的位移。

在遠場熱傳導的問題中,衰變熱的高溫可能使處置孔內容材料發生變質,導致材料無法發揮隔絕的效果,因此本文觀察遠場處置場的溫度分佈行為,分析Layout D2設計下的衰變熱,探討整體隨時間的溫度分佈趨勢,並與SKB的結果進行驗證,後續在近一步考慮處置罐的數量,進行參數分析。在地震的位移的分析中,當裂縫與處置孔相交時,處置孔將無法使用,而且衰變熱的高溫可能使深層地質的應力改變,進而擴展裂縫的生成,其結果將與SKB的研究進行驗證。此外,本研究分析不同環境外因大小下,對於裂縫的位移擴展影響。全文的結果主要圍繞在溫度分佈的時間歷時以及位移大小,並使用有限元素程式ABAQUS進行分析與模擬。

;Spent fuel has a large amount of decay heat and radioactive properties. The internationally recognized effective disposal method is deep geological disposal, which can effectively prevent the transmission of harmful substances.

In order to take into account the economy and security of deep geological disposal sites, prior analysis is extremely important. Therefore, this study analyzes two levels of problems, one is the global heat conduction problem, and the other is the rupture displacement of the earthquake in different environments.

In the problem of global thermal conductivity, the high temperature of decay rate may deteriorate the material in the disposal hole, resulting in the material being unable to exert the insulation effect. Therefore, this study observes the temperature distribution behavior of the global set, analyzes the decay rate under the design of Layout D2, and discusses the overall The temperature distribution trend over time is verified with the results of SKB, and the number of disposal canisters is considered in the next step for parameter analysis.

In the analysis of earthquake rupture displacement, when the rupture displacement intersects with the disposal hole, the disposal hole will be unusable, and the high temperature of decay rate may change the stress of deep geology, and then expand the generation of rupture. The result will be in line with the research of SKB. authenticating. In addition, this study analyzes the influence of different environmental external factors on the displacement and propagation of cracks. The results of the full text are mainly centered on the time duration of the temperature distribution and the size of the rupture displacement, and the finite element program ABAQUS is used for analysis and simulation.