題名: 客語生活化教學之行動研究

關鍵詞: 客語;生活化教學;行動研究;主題統整;Hakka language;life-oriented teaching;action research;theme integration

摘要: 語言不只是溝通的工具,更是文化價值傳遞的媒介。《左傳》:「皮之不存,毛將安傅?」倘若客家語言消失了,客家文化有如浮萍載浮於汪洋,將何去何從?本研究源起於筆者有感於客語流逝的危機,透過聆聽教育現場學生的心聲,發覺客語學習的困境而力求解決的歷程。本研究擬營造生活化的客語學習環境,試圖找出能讓學生耳濡目染自然學習客語、進而使用客語溝通的方法,並將行動研究的成果,提供教育現場的教育人員參酌。

本研究採用行動研究法,研究對象為桃園市楊梅區一所國小三年級多元族群的常態班級,學生共25人,筆者擬以導師的角色,進行班級客語生活化的教學,並依據學生的作品與學習單、活動照片、活動影片、觀察紀錄、教學省思等資料,來分析學生客語聆聽與口說能力的改變與成長,了解學生的參與意願與學習興趣,最後建立一套客語生活化教學之教學模式。研究結果如下︰

一、建立導師可行之客語生活化教學教學模式。

二、學生對客語生活化教學普遍充滿興趣,能有效提升學生的聆聽與口說能力。

三、透過行動研究的進行,對教師的教學理論、課程設計、教學方式、及客家語言與文化的認識均有所提升。

;Language is not only a tool for communication, but also a medium for the transmission of cultural values. "Zuo Zhuan": "If the skin does not exist, will hairs be saved?" If the Hakka language disappears, and the Hakka culture is like duckweeds floating in the ocean, where will they go? This research originates from the researcher who finds out the crisis of the fading of Hakka language. Through listening to the voices of the students from the education field, the researcher discovered the dilemma of Hakka language learning and tried to solve it. This research intends to create a lifelike Hakka language learning environment, try to find out a method that allows students to learn Hakka language naturally, and then use Hakka language to communicate. Finally, the results of the research are provided for the educationalists.

This study adopts the action research method. The research object is a normal class of third graders, who are from multi-ethnic groups in a primary school in Yangmei District, Taoyuan City. There are 25 students in total, and the researcher is the homeroom teacher of the class. According to students’ works and worksheets, activity photos, activity videos, observation records, teaching reflections, and other materials, the researcher analyzes the growth and changes of students’ Hakka listening and speaking skills, understands students’ willingness of participation and interest in learning. Finally, the teacher establishes a set of Hakka language life-oriented teaching mode. The research results are as the following:

1. Establish a teaching mode of Hakka life-oriented teaching that is feasible for the teacher.

2. Students are generally interested in Hakka life-oriented teaching, which are able to effectively improve students′ listening and speaking skills.

3. Through the conduct of action research, the teacher′s teaching theories, curriculum design, teaching methods, and the knowledge of Hakka language and culture have been improved.