題名: 以分包商角度探討對營造廠報價行為策略之研究;A study towards quotation impact factors for general contractor: a viewpoint from private sectors

關鍵詞: 投標決策;分包廠商;成本估價;議價過程;專家訪談;quotation pattern;construction project;subcontractor;survey

摘要: 為增進承包商與分包商在議價過程中的平等性與確保專案順利執行,將分包

商在議價過程中所考量的因素進行整理及分析是必要的,由於過往的研究文獻多數針對業主與承包商之間的關係進行研究,為與其有所區別,本研究探討的目標著重於針對分包商與承包商在進行議價行為的影響因子分析,除供給予承包商進行專案時減少議價成本,亦可供小型包商在進行議價行為考量時做為參考,研究主要目標為彙整對於分包商進行議價行為的報價因素並對其進行排序,並透過專家訪談的形式來進行研究後,使用 SPSS 作為研究工具進行相關分析,包含敘述性統計、信效度分析以及因素分析,最終於文獻中彙整出的四項類別中萃取出 11個構面其中包含 31 個重要因子,同時與專家訪談形式相互呼應,並提出其管理意涵。

;Quotation provided from private sectors to the project general contractor varies dependent on real considerations. The research objective is to determine the impact factors that influence quotation for general contractors. A comprehensive literature and expert interviews determine 4 major aspects that involve 38 impact factors regarding quotation patterns. The survey aiming at construction professionals is conducted and has 123 valid returns out of 146 distributions. With Cronbach′s Alpha > 0.8, the survey is validated, followed by the factor analysis that conform those 30 impact factors with their corresponding weights. The results come with the management implications suggesting practitioners with pragmatic findings including information disclosure, project constraints, and subcontractors’ capabilities.