題名: 營建工程土方開挖作業排程最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 最佳化;最低成本;機具指派;整數規劃;LINGO

摘要: 現今營造業相關的相關工程,現場大多由工地主任和現場工程師來管理,並根據現場具有的資源和工程需求,憑著經驗來安排相關作業進度與人員配置,因此工地主任和現場工程師的經驗及能力決定了工作調派,進而影響工程收益的成敗。本研究模式以台灣桃園某工程之山坡地基地土方開挖作業為例,以一般常見土石方工程中挖土機配合傾卸卡車的模式,並依據(1) 以最低成本為主要考量。(2)挖土機、傾卸卡車的載運和成本。(3)工程竣工日期尋求較低日期之可能性。(4)各工區機具上限數量。本研究的目的為以最佳化指派的方式將各類型的機具指派分工,找出最低成本的分配方式。

本研究係考量專案排程中工期天數、各類型機具的工率及成本、機具數量限制、工期進度的獎勵及懲罰等要素,建構出相應的整數規劃模型,再利用運算軟體配合方便查看及設定參數的文書處理軟體來確認結果,即可在短時間求解出比人工排程方法更精確的成果。此架構當外在因素和條件變更時,也能夠隨時調整成最新的參數來進行排程求解,來因應實際情況來變化挖土機及傾卸卡車的派遣方案,可協助工地決策者對施工機具用於統一規劃之分配。本研究以土方開挖排程作業案為範例,將模式建構後並求解出最低成本,其結果和人工經驗決策的排程結果以最低成本來進行比較,在比較之後以確認本研究的成本優於人工排程的成本。再透過敏感度分析,查看不同敏感度方案所得出的結果,以印證本研究模式實際運用之合適性。

;Construction industry related projects nowadays are mostly managed by site managers and on-site engineers, while relevant work progress and manpower allocation are arranged based on experience as well as available on-site resources and engineering demands. Work assignments are therefore dependent on the experience and capability of the site manager and on-site engineers, which in turn affects the resulting earnings of the project. This study takes the example of a slope foundation excavation project in Taoyuan, Taiwan, carried out via the usual earth excavation work that combines excavators and dump trucks, where basic considerations include (1) minimum costs; (2) the capacity and costs of excavators and trucks; (3) the possibility of finding a shorter construction period; and (4) the maximum number of machines on each site. This study aims to find the most cost effective method for assigning work to each type of machines.

This study constructs a corresponding integer programming model by considering factors of the project such as the number of days of the construction period, work rate and cost of each machine, machine number limits, and progress incentives and punishments. Calculation software is used in combination with word processing software that facilitates the checking of parameter settings to verify the results. This setup allows obtaining more precise results within a short period of time compared to manual scheduling. When external factors and conditions change, this configuration also allows timely adjustment to the newest parameters to carry out the scheduling, so that excavators and dump trucks are assigned according to actual conditions, helping the decision maker of the worksite to use a unified allocation plan for construction machines. This study takes excavation scheduling as an example to configure the model for resolving minimal costs. The results are compared with those made by manual decision making, which shows that the results of this study are better than those made by manual scheduling. Sensitivity analysis is then carried out to check the results obtained by different sensitivities, proving that this study model is actually applicable.