題名: 探討遠紅外線陶瓷對 Lactobacillus plantarum BCRC15478發酵豆漿的影響;Investigating the effect of far-infrared-emitting Ceramic material on soymilk fermented by Lactobacillus plantarum BCRC15478

關鍵詞: 發酵;植物乳桿菌;小分子團簇

摘要: 特殊陶瓷或金屬材料製作出的物品釋放出遠紅外線,使得大水團分子變成小水團分子(Micro-clustered water)。近期有學者指出經過遠紅外線共振的小分子水對於人體排毒與身體健康有顯著的影響,遠紅外線抑制細菌和病毒的對於人體影響相較於使用藥物等方式較為無害。在病毒與細菌環視的生活環境中,各種提升免疫力或抗病毒的商品如雨後春筍般的問世。而小分子水的抑制細菌效果仍是非常擁有潛力的方法,擁有許多可以探討與挖掘的潛力。

Lactobacillus sp.對於人類擁有長久的發酵食品歷史,像是液態優酪乳、固態奶酪、德國酸菜、啤酒、葡萄酒與泡菜等等。幾乎每個人都有食用過Lactobacillus sp.所產出的食品,而Lactobacillus plantarum不只在食品方面與人類有關,在人體中的唾液、腸道與陰道中都可以觀察到它的身影。使用這與人類有高度關聯的種類可以充分地觀察到小分子水,對於人類生活周遭的影響。豆漿又被稱為素食牛奶,是華人長久以來實用的飲品,擁有高營養價值,內含蛋白質與有益於身體的微量成分如:大豆皂甙、異黃酮、卵磷脂等。

本研究結果發現,Lactobacillus plantarum BCRC15478受到與遠紅外線陶瓷釋放的遠紅外線影響,小分子豆漿總乳酸產量、總蛋白質消耗量、抗氧化活性整體皆受到抑制,且濃度低影響越大,但是單位菌體產乳酸量則是以小分子豆漿環境較佳。總得來說,L. plantarum受遠紅外線影響在小分子豆漿中單位乳酸產量較高,若能以二次發酵的方式在第一階段正常發酵產生大量的活菌數,第二階段以遠紅外線影響發酵過程的話,製作出的豆漿可能同時ㄐ具有大量活菌以及更多的營養價值。

;Small-clustered water is an article made of special ceramic or metal materials that emits far infrared rays, turning large-clustered water into small-clustered water. Recently, some scholars pointed out that the small molecule water that undergoes far-infrared resonance has a significant effect on human detoxification and health. The effect of far-infrared rays on the human body by inhibiting bacteria and viruses is more harmless than using drugs. The anti-bacterial effect of small molecule water is a very potential method, and there are many potentials that can be explored and tapped.

Lactobacillus sp. has a long history of fermented foods for humans, such as liquid yogurt, solid cheese and kimchi. Almost everyone has taken the food produced by Lactobacillus sp., and L. plantarum is not only related to humans in terms of food, but it can be observed in the the human body. Using this type that is highly related to humans can fully observe the impact of small-clustered water on human life.

The results of this study found that Lactobacillus plantarum BCRC15478 was affected by the far infrared rays released from far infrared ceramics, and the total lactic acid production, total protein consumption, and antioxidant activity of small-molecule soybean milk were inhibited as a whole, and the lower the concentration, the greater the impact, but the unit bacteria The production of lactic acid is better in the environment of small molecular soy milk. In general, L. plantarum is affected by far infrared rays and has a higher unit lactic acid yield in small-molecule soymilk. If it can be fermented normally in the first stage by secondary fermentation, a large number of viable bacteria can be produced, and the second stage is affected by far infrared rays. In the process, the soy milk produced may have a large number of live bacteria and more nutritional value at the same time.