題名: 大型波前檢測器製作與驗證;Fabrication and Verification of Large Wavefront Sensor

關鍵詞: 波前檢測器;高動態範圍影像;熱雜訊;Wavefront Sensor;High Dynamic Range;Thermal Noise

摘要: Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor是由微透鏡陣列以及CMOS Sensor組合而成,故須先對其進行校正,本實驗透過三維座標系統以及雙軸精密光學編碼器旋轉平台對Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor進行校正,為每顆微透鏡陣列建立點擴散函數與入射角的關係,並且透過低熱膨脹係數的材料將微透鏡陣列與CMOS Sensor相互固定,以減少熱能對Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor所造成的量測誤差,在CMOS Sensor方面則透過積分球以及高動態範圍影像 (High Dynamic Range,HDR)來減少CMOS Sensor自身雜訊對量測所造成的誤差量。

透過改變HDR疊圖張數並且觀察其量測數據重複性的變化,用以驗證HDR能夠有效減少CMOS Sensor雜訊對Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor所造成的影響,有助於提高Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor量測精度及重複性,並且對校正完畢的Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor進行焦點位置誤差量測以及多角度下波前誤差量測,並且對其進行重複性量測,用於驗證Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor的在焦點量測以及波前量測的精度以及重複性。

;The Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor is composed of a microlens array and a CMOS sensor, so it must be calibrated first. In this experiment, the Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor is calibrated through a three-dimensional orthogonal system and a dual-axis precision optical encoder rotating platform. The relationship between the point spread function and the incident angle is established for each microlens array, and the microlens array and the CMOS Sensor are fixed to each other through materials with low thermal expansion coefficient to reduce the measurement error caused by thermal energy to the Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor. In terms of CMOS Sensor, integrating sphere and high dynamic range image (High Dynamic Range, HDR) are used to reduce the amount of error caused by the noise of CMOS Sensor itself.

By changing the number of HDR overlays and observing the repeatability of the measurement data, it is verified that HDR can effectively reduce the impact of CMOS Sensor noise on the Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor, which helps to increase the accuracy and repeatability of Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor. The focal position error measurement and the wavefront error measurement under multi-angle are performed on the calibrated Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor, and the repeatability measurement is performed to verify the Shack-Hartmann Wavefront Sensor accuracy and repeatability in focus measurement and wavefront measurement.