題名: 國小客家語教材之研究: 以康軒、真平版 1~5冊為例

關鍵詞: 客家語;教材;十二年國教;素養導向

摘要: 教材是教學的重要工具,如何透過素養導向教學的客語課程,培養自主行動達到能與人用客語溝通互動的能力,優質的教材功不可沒。本研究透過梳理客家語教育發展的脈絡,首先探討九年一貫教育與十二年國民基本教育兩者政策之差異。接著以目前學校使用、市占率最高之康軒版與真平版之客家語

教科書作為研究對象,透過文獻分析及文本分析法,探究「國小客家語教材康軒、真平版 1~5 冊」教科書,藉由客語教科書之教材內容及文本形式及題材之差異為研究核心,最後提出結論。本研究發現:

一、客語基本詞彙、特殊句型及客家特殊詞彙,經分析兩版本都顯示屬於在日常生活使用頻率很高。

二、康軒版與真平版教材課程主題合宜,兩版本課文主題為「日常生活」占最高比率,讓學童學習後能立刻運用在日常生活中。

三、康軒版與真平版教材及教學設計,符合課程目標及階段學習任務,但對於學習的遷移未做完善編排,因課與課之間的順序性與銜接性,無法有連續螺旋式堆疊學習,導致「孤島式課程」的形成。

;Teaching materials are an important tool for teaching. How to cultivate the ability to communicate and interact with people in Hakka through literacy-oriented Hakka courses through literacy-oriented teaching, high-quality teaching materials are indispensable.

By sorting out the development of Hakka language education, this research first explores the differences between the policies of nine-year consistent education and twelve-year national basic education. Then, taking the Kangxuan and Zhenping Hakka textbooks, which are currently used in schools and have the highest market share, as the research objects, through literature analysis and text analysis, the textbooks of "Kangxuan, Zhenping Version 1-5, the Hakka Textbook for Elementary Schools" were explored. Based on the differences in the content, text form and subject matter of Hakka language textbooks as the core of the research, the conclusion is drawn at last.

This study found:

1.Basic Hakka vocabulary, special sentence patterns and special Hakka vocabulary are analyzed in both versions, and both versions show that they are frequently used in daily life.

2The Kangxuan version and the true lithographic version are suitable for the subject of the curriculum. The theme of the two versions is "Daily Life" which accounts for the highest proportion, so that students can immediately apply it in their daily life after learning..

3. The textbooks and teaching design of the Kangxuan version and the true lithographic version are in line with the course objectives and stage learning tasks, but the transfer of learning has not been fully arranged. Due to the sequence and connection between courses, there is no continuous spiral pile Stacked learning leads to the formation of "island courses"