題名: 新冠肺炎疫情對台灣工業區土地價格之影響—以桃園市為例;The Impact of the Coronavirus Disease on Industrial land in Industrial Area — A Case Study of Taoyuan City

關鍵詞: 特徵價格模型;工業地交易;鄒檢定;新冠疫情;Hedonic price model;Industrial land transaction;Chow-test;COVID-19

摘要: 隨著近年中美貿易戰與新冠疫情的影響,台商有回流台灣投資的狀況,導致近期工業土地的價格有上漲的狀況,有鑑於相關的研究已停滯多時,所以有了這個研究的產生,資料來源為「經濟部IDB工業土地應用系統」,研究2018-2021年的工業土地交易情形,範圍以桃園八個行政區為主,並以特徵價格模型以及鄒檢定為分析的基礎。

研究結果顯示廠商會考慮購買政府管理的工業土地,交通越便利亦或是離市中心越近,都將造成交易顯著上升,此外政府工業地對於廠商也極具吸引力,是最能影響交易價格的主因,本研究也是相關研究中,首篇把疫情之後的時間點納入變數的論文,實證也顯示與台商回流的時間吻合,疫情後對工業土地交易價格有顯著的正向影響。

;After the trade war and the epidemic in recent years, Taiwanese people in business have returned to invest in Taiwan, which has led to a recent increase in industrial land prices. This research was produced considering that the relevant research has been stagnant for a long time. The data source is from " The IDB Industrial Land Application System of the Ministry of Economic Affairs researches the industrial land transaction situation from 2018 to 2021, mainly in the eight administrative districts of Taoyuan. This paper takes the hedonic price model and Chow-test as the theoretical basis.

The research results show that manufacturers will consider purchasing industrial land from the government. The more convenient the transportation is or, the closer it is to the city center, the transaction will increase significantly. In addition, government industrial land appeals to manufacturers, which is the main reason that can affect the transaction price; this study is also the first paper in the related research that incorporates the time point after the epidemic into a variable. The empirical evidence also shows that it is consistent with the time when Taiwanese business people return, and the post-epidemic impact on the transaction price of industrial land has a significant positive effect.