題名: 臺商回流對於臺中市房地產價格之影響-以西屯區、北屯區及南屯區為例

關鍵詞: 臺商回流;臺中市房地產價格;中美貿易戰

摘要: 本論文旨在驗證2018年中美貿易戰開始後臺商回流,對於臺中市西屯區、南屯區與北屯區房價產生之影響,藉此探討中國與美國間貿易變化對於區域房價增長或減幅之影響。本論文資料採用時間為六年,研究區間為2015年1月至2020年12月,以臺中市西屯區、北屯區與南屯區之房價為研究標的。

本文分析臺中市對於臺商回流前後與房屋特徵各別變數對房地產價格的影響;其次,本文再分別對於西屯區、南屯區與北屯區樣個別樣本作臺商回流與房屋特徵對房地產價格影響,藉此討論臺商回流後是否會因為區域發展特性的不同會有不同的房價漲幅差異。

從本文實證結果發現,在中美貿易戰之後臺商回流會影響房價上漲;臺中市整體房價受到臺商回流效果影響為正向的影響,相較於無臺商回流效果時增加約14.3%;在分區樣本中,北屯區受到臺商回流效果影響比南屯區及西屯區來的高,北屯區受到臺商回流效果影響使得房價增加幅度為16%,而南屯區房價增加幅度為14.3%,西屯區房價增加幅度則為10.1%,可瞭解臺商回流的效果對於臺中市整體及區域房價是有顯著影響的。

;The purpose of this paper is to verify the impact of the back-office business backflow from the Sino-US trade war on the housing prices in Xitun District, Nantun District and Beitun District of Taichung City, so as to explore the impact of trade changes between China and the United States on the growth or reduction of regional housing prices. The influence of width. The data in this paper is used for six years, and the research period is from January to December . The research object is the housing prices in Xitun District, Beitun District and Nantun District of Taichung City.

This paper analyzes the influence of the total samples of Xitun District, Beitun District and Nantun District on real estate prices before and after the return of Taiwanese businessmen and housing characteristics; Individual samples are taken as the influence of Taiwanese businessmen returning and housing characteristics on real estate prices, in order to discuss whether there will be different house price increases due to different regional development characteristics after Taiwanese businessmen return.

From now on, the influence of the calculation results is the settlement platform of merchants in the China Association; the overall impact of Taichung City′s trade is affected by the influence of the flow of Taiwanese businessmen, which is positive to the effect of no Taiwanese businessmen′s query effect; 14.3% of the Beitun District samples, Beitun District was affected by Influenced by Taiwanese businessmen, Binantun District was affected by Taiwan′s influence by 6%. With the influence of prices and prices in Beitun District, housing prices and housing prices in Beitun District increased by 6%. The housing price in Xitun District increased by 3.3%, compared with 10.1%. We can understand the influence and overall influence of Taiwanese businessmen on Taichung area.