題名: 組織數位學習準備度對學習者準備度之影響:資訊系統成功模式的觀點;The influence of organizational digital learning readiness on learner readiness: An information system success model perspective

關鍵詞: 學習管理系統;資訊系統成功模式;組織數位學習準備度;學習者準備度;Learning management system;Information system success model;Organizational digital learning readiness;Learner readiness

摘要: 數位時代的快速變遷使得許多組織紛紛進行數位化轉型。其中,學習管理系統的導入成為自主學習和教育訓練的全新途徑。然而,並非所有組織皆能適切地將學習管理系統移植至組織內,組織實施失敗的原因,往往是缺乏對數位學習準備情况的評估。回顧過去學習管理系統的相關文獻,研究多局限於討論組織導入學習管理系統之成功因素。甚少研究討論組織面對學習管理系統導入時的準備度表現,更遑論分析組織層級之數位準備度與個體層級之準備度對於學習者表現的重要性。因此,本研究欲從組織層級與個體層級之準備度的觀點出發,以資訊系統成功模式為基礎,探究組織數位學習準備度(資源準備度、教學準備度、環境準備度)如何經由系統品質因素(系統品質、資訊品質、服務品質、教育品質)影響學習者準備度(能力、角色清晰度、動機)。

透過電子問卷的方式蒐集樣本資料,最終以448筆有效樣本進行結構方程模式的分析。研究結果顯示組織數位學習準備度會正向影響學習管理系統之系統品質、資訊品質、服務品質、教育品質,而四個系統品質因素皆正向影響學習者準備度。最後,本研究於學理上為數位學習領域帶來不同的見解,同時在實務上為組織導入學習管理系統的規劃與策略制定方面給予參考依據。

;The fast-paced digital age has led many organizations to achieve digital transformation. The introduction of a learning management system has become a new method of self-directed learning and employee training. However, not all organizations can properly transplant a learning management system into the organization. Specifically, a lack of readiness for digital learning is associated with the failure in information system implementation. Regarding the literature on learning management systems, past studies have mainly focused on the factors that influence the success of the introduction of learning management systems in organizations. Although few studies have explored organizational-level readiness and individual-level readiness in various contexts, the influence of organizational readiness on individual readiness has somehow been neglected. Accordingly, the purpose of this study is to investigate how organizational digital learning readiness (incl. resource, educational, and environment readiness) affects learner readiness (incl. ability, role clarity, and motivation) through four system quality factors (i.e., system, information, service, and educational quality), which based on the information system success model.

A total of 448 valid samples were collected through electronic questionnaires and analyzed using structural equation modelling. The results showed that organizational digital learning readiness is positively associated with the system, information, service, and educational quality of the learning management system. Furthermore, these four system quality factors positively affected learner readiness. Finally, our findings provide researchers with different viewpoints on e-learning and a reference for practitioners to plan and develop strategies for learning management systems.