題名: 以語音查詢重點橋梁資訊之初步研究;A Preliminary Study on Searching Crucial Bridge Information Applying Voice Query Function

關鍵詞: 語音查詢;橋梁檢測;橋梁管理系統;橋梁管理

摘要: 臺灣地區橋梁管理資訊系統自從民國89年啟用迄今,已有二十餘年。為確保橋梁能穩定且安全的提供民眾日常通行的服務,滿足用路人的需求,定期且有系統的進行橋梁檢測,是必要的措施。而現今橋梁檢測的方式是透過檢測人員至橋址現場,將橋梁各個構件的劣化狀況以DER&U評估方式,記錄於平板上並上傳至橋梁管理資訊系統中。

本研究旨在建立以語音方式查詢橋梁重要資訊之功能,以提供國內橋梁檢測單位於橋梁檢測進行期間,一個取得橋梁重要資訊的便利的方式。透過語音查詢功能的加入,不但能提升橋梁檢測作業進行中的效率及完整度,更能減檢測過程攜帶紙本橋梁資料之負擔,降低檢測結果之錯誤。以語音查詢橋梁重點資訊之功能,亦能協助橋梁檢測人員於危險的橋梁現址環境中,無須透過手動翻找資料,可使得橋梁檢測作業更為安全,是未來國內橋梁檢測的一大助力。

;Taiwan Bridge Management System (TBMS) has been serving for twenty two years since its first operation in 2000. Regular and systematic bridge inspections are necessary to ensure bridges maintain satisfactory conditions in safety and servicibility for daily traffic. Bridges inspection nowadays are done by inspectors who check the bridges conditions at the site in person and record deterioration ratings of every bridge component using the DER&U evaluation methodology. Inspection results are input into an APP on tablet and uploaded to the TBMS after the inspection is completed.

This research aims at developing a voice query function to retrive crucial bridge information from TBMS for bridge inspectors during inspection. The developed voice query function not only increases efficiency in searching crucial bridge information but also saves the inspector the burden to carry paper documents during the bridge inspection process. In addition, the voice query function also puts the inspector in a safer inspection environment in which searching bridge information on various documents at the dangerous bridge site is avoided. The developed voice query function is a great assistance for bridge inspection in the near future.