Title: 結構表面缺陷識別與尺寸量測 之正射化雷射光斑法;Structure Surface Defect Recognition and Sizing Based on Laser Spots Image Orthorectification

Keywords: Matlab影像分析;影像匹配;Matlab image analysis;image matching

Abstract: 使用無人機攜帶相機進行結構表面劣化缺陷的檢測是近期熱門的研發議題。這種非接觸式的影像量測方式;最關鍵的技術則是如何精準量測得缺陷的尺寸(長、寬、面積)。

本文將探討使用雷射打點方式量測結構物裂縫尺寸。藉由雷射校正影像座標中歪斜之成像。在校正過程中,首先求得攝影機內部參數並且考慮鏡頭的旋轉以及焦距問題,可推得由二維影像座標轉換成三維空間座標的轉換矩陣,並利用其他的分析方式,來達到工程檢測中之最大效能,提出有效的數學方式,減少工程檢測中之人事以及時間成本,不僅可達到空間校正更可以偵測出空間待測物之形狀起伏,在攝影機與空間校正上也將更為精準,精密量化尺寸,藉由Matlab 模擬來驗證理論結果,並展現此方法之成果。

;The detection of structural surface deterioration defects using drones with cameras is a hot research topic recently. This non-contact image measurement method; the most critical technology is how to accurately measure the size (length, width, area) of the defect.

This article will discuss the use of laser spotting to measure the size of cracks in structures. Image skew in image coordinates is corrected by laser. In the calibration process, the internal parameters of the camera are first obtained and the rotation and focal length of the lens are considered. The conversion matrix from the two-dimensional image coordinates to the three-dimensional space coordinates can be derived, and other analysis methods are used to achieve the most accurate engineering detection. To maximize performance, it proposes an effective mathematical method to reduce personnel and time costs in engineering monitoring. It can not only achieve spatial calibration, but also detect the shape fluctuations of the object to be measured in space. It will also be more accurate in camera and spatial calibration. The dimensions are precisely quantified, the theoretical results are verified by Matlab simulations, and demonstrate the results of this method.