題名: 以UTAUT2研究品牌形象對智慧手錶使用意願之影響;Study the influence of brand image on the intention to use smart watch base on UTAUT2

關鍵詞: 穿戴技術感測原理;智慧手錶;品牌形象;延伸整合性科技接受模型;Wearable technology detecting principle;Smart watch;Brand image;UTAUT2

摘要: 智慧手錶(Smart Watch)已成為人們健康偵測的重要設備。雖近年穿戴技術以智慧型手錶發展快速,但目前尚未有品牌形象對於智慧手錶偵測功能的相關文獻。因此,本研究欲探討消費者當今趨勢,品牌選用對智慧手錶偵測功能的體驗與再使用之行為意圖因素。

本研究結合品牌形象與延伸與科技接受模型(UTAUT2),透過問卷調查蒐集數據進行量測模型、結構模型及預測模型分析。研究結果發現品牌形象確實會影響消費者對產品性能預期及知覺價值;偵測功能可靠且容易操作、價格實惠會提高消費者持續使用意願。

廠商可透過新聞媒體正面新聞、促銷優惠活動提升品牌曝光率及知名度、增加消費者對該品牌認知聯想;在產品上整合更多的健康偵測項目貼近消費者需求以及價格親民,會更提升消費者持續使用意向並開發新使用客戶。

;Smart watch has become an important device for people to monitor their health condition. Although wearable technology such as smart watch has developed rapidly in recent years, there is no relevant literature about the brand image influence to the detection functions of smart watch. Therefore, this study intends to explore the current trend of consumers and how the brand selection influences the experience of detection function and the intention to reuse the device.

This study combines brand image with unified theory of acceptance and use of technology (UTAUT2), and collects data through questionnaire survey for measurement model, structural model and predictive model analysis.

The result of the study found that brand image does affect consumers’ expectation to performance and perceived value of products. Reliable and easy-to-operate detection functions and affordable prices will increase consumers’ willingness to continue using products.

Manufacturers can increase brand exposure, popularity and brand association through positive news and promotion events. Integrating more health detection items on products to meet consumer needs and affordable prices will further increase continued using intentions to customers and find more new users.